Fordham University            The Jesuit University of New York
 


 

11 ACADEMIC DIRECTORY

 
ADMINISTRATION
 
Fordham College at Rose Hill
 
John Harringon
Interim Dean
KE 201   x4700  jharrington15@fordham.edu

Tara McWilliams
Administrative Assistant
KE 201   x4702  tmcwilliams@fordham.edu

Rosemary Santana Cooney 
Associate Dean
KE 201   x4700  rcooney@fordham.edu

John Dzieglewicz, S.J.
Associate Dean and Senior Class Dean
KE 302   x4735  dzieglewicz@fordham.edu

Carla Romney 
Associate Dean: STEM and Director of Pre-Health Education
KE 321   x4710  cromney@fordham.edu

William Gould
Assistant Dean for Juniors
KE 302   x4740  wgould@fordham.edu

Luz Lenis
Assistant Dean for Sophomores
KE 302   x4740  lenis@fordham.edu

Robert Parmach
Assistant Dean for Freshmen
KE 302   x4730  parmach@fordham.edu

Erin Burke
Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Research and Director of Pre-Law Advising
KE 302   x4743  erburke@fordham.edu

Kara Stone
Assistant Dean for Transfer Students and Director of Retention
KE 302   x4742  kstone@fordham.edu

Ellen Watts
Assistant Dean for Pre-Health Advising
KE 207   x5707  ewatts1@fordham.edu

Francis P. Taylor III
Director and Academic Advisor for Student Athletes
KE 106   x4660  ftaylor@fordham.edu

Fordham College at Lincoln Center

Robert R. Grimes, S.J.
Dean
LL 821   x6300  rgrimes@fordham.edu

Robert K. Moniot
Associate Dean
LL 821   x6302  moniot@fordham.edu

Josiane Grégoire
Assistant Dean for Seniors
LL 806 B  x7719  

Milton J. Bravo
Assistant Dean for Juniors and Transfer Students
LL 804   x3943

Arleen Pancza Graham
Assistant Dean for Sophomores
LL 804   x6740  panczagraham@fordham.edu

Joseph Desciak
Assistant Dean for First Year Students
LL 804   x7454  jdesciak@fordham.edu

Fordham School of Professional and Continuing Studies

Isabelle Frank
Dean     ifrank@fordham.edu
LL 301  (212) 636-6372
KE 125  (718) 817-4600
WC 211 (914) 367-3303 

Mary Jane D. O’Connell    moconnell15@fordham.edu
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
WC 205 (914) 367-3303
KE 125  (718) 817-4600
LL 301  (212) 636-6372

John Houston
Associate Dean     jhouston@fordham.edu
Rose Hill
KE 118  (718) 817-4604
WC 211 (914) 367-3003

Roberta Willim
Assistant Dean
Rose Hill      willim@fordham.edu
KE 118  (718) 817-4600

Cira Vernazza
Associate Dean 
Lincoln Center     vernazza@fordham.edu
LL 301  (212) 636-6372

John Bach
Assistant Dean    jbach@fordham.edu
Lincoln Center
LL 301  (212) 636-6372 

Nicole Bryan
Assistant Dean
Westchester     nbryan4@fordham.edu
WC 210 (914) 367-3303

Schools of Business: Rose Hill and Lincoln Center

Donna Rapaccioli
Dean
Hughes 425  x4105  rapaccioli@fordham.edu
Lowenstein 624G x6205

Dawn Lerman
Senior Associate Dean of Research and Academic Innovation
Lowenstein 624E x7358  lerman@fordham.edu

Nicole Gesualdo
Senior Director of Strategy 
Hughes 424  x5145  ngesualdo@fordham.edu
Lowenstein 624D x6311

Harry Kavros
Associate Dean for Academic Programs: Rose Hill
Hughes 426  x4115  hkavros@fordham.edu

Mario DiFiore 
Assistant Dean for Seniors
Hughes 419  x4109  mdifiore@fordham.edu

Gabriella Brown
Assistant Dean for Juniors
Hughes 417  x4969  gbrown24@fordham.edu

Hanaa Fawzy
Assistant Dean for Sophomores
Hughes 418  x4106  hfawzy@fordham.edu

Greer Jason-DiBartolo
Assistant Dean for Freshmen; Director of the Undergraduate Core Curriculum
Hughes 416  x4108  jason@fordham.edu 

Vincent DeCola, SJ
Assistant Dean for the Bachelor of Science in Global Business
Lowenstein 224E x6696  decola@fordham.edu

Steven Najdzionek
Assistant Dean for Transfers
Hughes 414  x4107  najdzionek@fordham.edu

Brian Dunn
Assistant Dean for Honors Opportunities and Dual-Degree Programs
Hughes 300A  x5203  bdunn@fordham.edu

Lisa Green
Undergraduate Core Curriculum Manager
Hughes 514  x2013  lgreen@fordham.edu

Elizabeth Grizzaffi
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Hughes 404  x4466  egrizzaffi@fordham.edu

Liza Wynns
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Lowenstein 624 x6165  wynns@fordham.edu

Elizabeth Cardiello
Secretary
Hughes 5 Floor x4101  ecardiello@fordham.edu

Valerie Mastriocovo
Secretary
Hughes 5 Floor x1004  mastriocovo@fordham.edu

DEPARTMENTS AND AREAS OF STUDY

Accounting (GSB)
Stephen H. Bryan
Chair       
Faber 452  x4138

African and African-American Studies (A&S)
Amir Idris 
Chair    
LL414E  x6180
Bentley Anderson, S.J.
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies  
DE 636  x3830

Art History and Music (A&S)
Nina Rowe
Chair  
FMH 442  x4894
Matthew Gelbart
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
LL423  x7660 

Biological Sciences (A&S)
James D. Lewis
Chair    
LA 160   x3642
Gerard Iwantsch
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
LA 100D  x3673

Chemistry (A&S)
Robert Beer
Chair    
JMH 642  x4430
James Ciaccio
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
JMH 516  x4440

Classical Languages and Civilization (A&S)
Cristiana Sogno
Chair    
FMH 428  x3130
J. Andrew Foster
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies   
LL924E  x6355

Communication and Media Management (GSB)
John Fortunato
Chair  
Lowenstein 503 x6161

Communication and Media Studies (A&S)
Jacqueline Reich
Chair
33 W. 60th St.
Rm 2008B  x6487
Rose Hill
Lance Strate
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
FMH 434A  x4864
Lincoln Center
Gwenyth Jackaway 
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
33 W. 60th St.
RM 216  x6960 

Computer and Information Sciences (A&S)
Fred Wertz
Chair  
JMH 340  x5280
LL 819A                    x0540
Ellen Zhang  
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
JMH 338  x4484

Economics (A&S)
Darryl McLeod
Chair  
DE 530E  x4048
Rose Hill
Mary Burke
Assistant to the Chair for Undergraduate Studies  
DE 508E  x4056
Lincoln Center
Janis Barry
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies   
LL 916D  x6240

English (A&S)
Glenn Hendler 
Chair 
DE 536W  x4007 
Rose Hill
Daniel Contreras  
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
DE 516W  x4026
Lincoln Center
Sarah Zimmerman 
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
LL 913B  x7229  

Entrepreneurship (GSB)
Christine Janssen-Selvadurai      
Hughes 527  x0494

Finance (GSB)
An Yan
Chair      
5 Columbus Circle
Room 1316  x7401

History (A&S)
Kirsten Swinth  
Chair
DE 612  x3995  
Rose Hill
David Hamlin
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
DE 614  x3996
Lincoln Center
Héctor Lindo-Fuentes
Associate Chair Undergraduate Studies 
LL 414C  x6361

Information Systems (GSB)
Evan Katsamakas
Chair  
LL 623F  x6192

Law and Ethics(GSB)
Mark Conrad
Chair  
33 W. 60th St.  
Rm 415   x7975
  
Management Systems (GSB)
John Hollwitz
Chair  
Walsh Library
Rm 219  x3563

Marketing (GSB)
Sertan Kabadayi
Chair  
LL623H  x7804

Mathematics (A&S)
Cris Poor
Chair  
JMH 406  x3220
Rose Hill
Miriam Hastings
Associate Chair for Mathematics
JMH 417                   x5843
Lincoln Center
Leonard Nissim
Associate Chair for Mathematics  
LL 813   x6331

Modern Languages and Literatures (A&S)
Cynthia Vich  
Chair 
FA 551   x2698
Rose Hill
Francesca Parmegianni
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
FA 564   x2672  
Lincoln Center
Rafael Lamas (Fall ’14)
Carey Kasten (Spring ’15)
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
LL 923D                   x6145 
FA 556   x2654

Natural Sciences (A&S)
Jason Morris
Chair  
LL 813A  x6324

Philosophy (A&S)
John Drummond
Chair  
CO 137  x3332
Rose Hill
Samir Haddad  
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
CO 110  x2767 
Lincoln Center
Bryan Frances
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
LL 916C  x7989 

Physics (A&S)
Vassilios Fessatidis   
Chair 
FR 206   x4177 
Martin Sanzari
Director, Engineering Physics   
FR 201   x4178

Political Science (A&S)
John Entelis   
Chair
FA 678   x3953  
Rose Hill
Robert Hume
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
FA 669   x3964
Lincoln Center
Susan Berger
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
LL 917E  x6362

Psychology (A&S)
Barry Rosenfeld
Chair  
DE 226B  x3775
Rose Hill
Keith Cruise  
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
DE 226C  x3883
Lincoln Center
TBA
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 

Sociology and Anthropology (A&S)
Hugo Benavides
Chair
DE 401B  x3854
Rose Hill
Allan Gilbert
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies  
DE 406B  x3856
Lincoln Center
Aseel Sawalha   
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
DE  408B  x3863  

Theatre and Visual Arts (A&S)
Richard Kalina
Chair    (S 14)  
LL 423   x6303
Lincoln Center
Matthew Maguire
Director, Theatre Program   
LL 423E  x6306
Joseph Lawton
Director, Visual Arts Program  
LL SL24C  x6072
Rose Hill
David Storey
Visual Arts Advisor
KE B-7   x0797

Theology (A&S)
J. Patrick Hornbeck
Chair  
DU 151  x3240
Rose Hill
Brenna Moore
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
DU 145  x4762
Lincoln Center
Maureen Tilley (Fall ’14)
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies 
LL 924F  x7675
Karina Hogan (Spring ’15)
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
LL 915E                    x7675

INTERDISCIPLINARY AND SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Accounting Minor
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Mary Burke
Director   
DE 508E  x4056

American Catholic Studies
Christine Hinze
Director      
DU 260  x0662
Angela O’Donnell
Associate Director  
DU 251  x2371
Michael Peppard
Associate Director for Prestigious Fellowships
and Post Baccalaureate Opportunities  
DU 134  x3360
John Seitz
Associate Director for LC   
LL916E  x6398

American Studies
Micki McGee
Director      
FMH 405D  x4773

Bioethics Minor
Rose Hill
Adam Fried
Director   
DE 117A  x0926

Business Administration Minor
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Michael Buckley
Advisor   
LL 924G  x6343
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Mary Burke
Advisor  
DE E545  x4056
Professional and Continuing Studies
Nicole Bryan
Director for Business Program   
W210   x3303

Comparative Literature Studies
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Christopher GoGwilt (Fall ’14)
Co-Director      
DE 522W  x4020
Francesca Parmeggiani (Spring ’15)
Co-Director
FA 564                     x2672
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Cristiana Sogno
Co-Director      
LL 808E  x6793

3-2 Cooperative Program in Engineering
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Cris Poor
Director   
JMH 415  x3230
Vassilios Fessatidis
Advisor    
FRE 206  x4177
Christopher Bender
Advisor    
JMH 636  x4460
Damian Lyons
Advisor at Rose Hill  
JMH 320  x4485
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Tadeusz Strzemecki
Advisor LC   
LL 815A  x6332

Dance (The Ailey School)
Melanie Person
Director    
Ailey School  212 405 9000
Edward Bristow
Co-Director   
LL 422D  x6595
Tracey Miller
BFA Program Administrator    
Ailey School  212 405 9124

Engineering Physics (See Physics Department)                    

English Creative Writing
Sarah Gambito
Director      
DE 541W  x4031

Environmental Studies
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Edward John van Buren
Director      
CO B35  x3301
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Colin Cathcart
Associate Director at Lincoln Center  
LL 24S  (718) 237-2786

Environmental Science
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Craig Frank
Co-Director   
Larkin 350   x3609
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Mark Botton
Co-Director   
LL 815E  x6327
 
Fashion Studies Minor
Joseph Desciak
Advisor
LL 804   x7454

Gabelli International Programs
Michael Polito
Director of Global Academic Affairs    
HU 300A  x4541

General Science
James Ciaccio
Director   
JMH 518  x4441

Honors Programs
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Frank Boyle
Director   
LL 808E  x6793
Class Advisors
Frank Boyle, Class of 2015
Anne Hoffman, Class of 2018
Shoshana Enelow, Class of 2017
Leonard Cassuto, Class of 2016

Fordham College at Rose Hill
Matthew McGowan
Director
KE 322   x3212

Fordham School of Professional and Continuing Studies
Bruce Berg
Director      
FA 670   x3957

Gabelli School of Business
Brian Dunn
Director, Honors Opportunities   
HU 300A  x5203
Steven Raymar
Program Coordinator

Global Business Honors Program   
FA 470   x4100
Stanley Veliotis

Director, Thesis Program   
HU 524  x1861

Humanitarian Studies
Brendan H. Cahill
Executive Director  
33 West 60th Street
Suite 804   x6294

Institute of Irish Studies
John Harrington
Director
KE 321                      x3047

Integrative Neuroscience
Amy Roy
Director
DE 345                      x3775

International Political Economy
Greg Winczeswki
Director   
DE E528  x4060

International Studies
Sarah Lockhart (Fall ’14)
Interim Director
Thomas DeLuca, Jr. (Spring ’15)
Director      
LL 925F  x6384

Latin American and Latino Studies
Rose Hill
Arnaldo Cruz-Malavé
Director   
FMH 405G  x2676
Sara Lehman
Associate Director
Faber 561                x2656

Legal and Policy Studies Program
Mary Jane D. O’Connell
Director      
WC 205  x3303

Marketing Minor
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Mary Burke
Director   
DE 508E  x4056

Mathematics/Economics
Rose Hill
Troy Tassier
Rose Hill Advisor
DE E528                   x4793
Jason Gong
Rose Hill Advisor
JMH 407                   x3220
Lincoln Center
Leonard Nissim
Lincoln Center Advisor
LL 815F                    x6331 

Medieval Studies
Susanne Hafner
Director      
FA 559    x2697
Laura Morreale
Associate Director     
FMH 405B  x4656
Suzanne Yeager
Undergraduate Chair 
LL 924            x7676

Middle East Studies
Kathryn Kueny
Director      
LL 915A  x6390
FA 678   x5879
Allan Gilbert
Associate Director   
DE 401B  x3854

New Media & Digital Design
Amy Aronson
Director
LL 415E  x7738

Organizational Leadership
Harold Takooshian
Director      
LL 916            x6393

Orthodox Christian Studies
George Demacopoulos
Director      
DU 112  x3252

Peace and Justice Studies
John Davenport 
Director      
LL 916C  x7928
Heather Gautney
Associate Director       
LL 821   x7294

Pre-Architecture Advisor
Colin Cathcart
Advisor      
LL SL24F  x6290

Pre-Medical/Pre-Health Advisor
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Ellen Watts
Assistant Dean for Pre-Health Professions Advising 
KE 207   x4710
Carla Romney
Associate Dean for Science Education
KE 320                     x4710
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Grace Vernon
Pre-Medical Advisor
LL 813   x6324

Pre-Medical/Pre-Health Program for Post-Baccalaureates
Professional and Continuing Studies
Mary Jane D. O’Connell
Pre-Medical/Pre-Health Advisor   
KE 125   x4600
LL 301   x6372
WC 205  x3303

Pre-Law Advisor
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Erin Marie Burke
Director    
KE 302   x4712
Fordham College at Lincoln Center
Hillary Mantis
Advisor   
33 West 60th Street, 814 x6281
Gabelli School of Business
Dennnis Cappello
Advisor
HU 542                     x1010
Professional and Continuing Studies
Mary Jane D. O’Connell
Advisor   
KE 125   x4600
LL 301   x6372
WC 205  x3303

Pre-Professional Advising in GSB
TBA
Associate Dean of Personal & Professional Development 
HU 300B  x4100
Zina King
Director of Career Advising
33 W. 60th St.
RM 416  x6150
Gina Hill LoBasso
Assistant Director of Career Advising 
HU 300B  x0745
Tara Naughton
Assistant Director of Career Advising 
HU 300B  x0175
Lisa Henkoff and Stefanie Gianakis
Finance Advisors (Part-Time)  
HU 300B  x4100

Pre-Professional Design Minor
Colin Cathcart
Advisor
LL SL24S  x2786

Professional Studies in New Media at PCS
Lance Strate
Director   
FMH 434A  x4864

Religious Studies
Katherine Kueny
Director      
LL 924F  x7143

Reserve Officers’ Training Corp
Army ROTC
TBA
Advisor   
FMH 130  x4878
Naval ROTC
Captain Matt Loughlin
Commanding Officer, SUNY Maritime College
Fort Schuyler
Rm. A1 (718) 409-7241
Air Force ROTC
Lieutenant Colonel Tim McCaffrey
Professor, Manhattan College
3825 Corlear Avenue LEO Engineering
Building, Rm. 246 (718) 862-7201

Service Learning Program
Fordham College Rose Hill
Jeannine Hill-Fletcher
Faculty Director   
DU 142  x3256
Gabelli School of Business
Brian Dunn
Assistant Dean
HU 313  x5203

Social Work
David Koch
Director      
LL 716C  x6656

Sustainable Business Minor
Fordham College at Rose Hill
Mary Burke
Director   
DE 508E  x4056

Teacher Education Track
Diana Caballero
Advisor      
LL 1118B  x7546

Training and Development Program
Thomas Bonnell
Director      
WC 207  x3303

Urban Studies
Lincoln Center
Director
Rosemary Wakeman     
LL 915D  x7359

Women’s Studies
Rose Hill
Orit Avishai
Co-Director   
DE 407  x3850
Lincoln Center
Ayala Fader
Co-Director   
LL 916E  x6513

Writing Center
Rose Hill
Moshe Gold
Director   
DE 533E  x4008
Lincoln Center
Anne Fernald
Director   
LL 921B  x7613

OTHER UNIVERSITY OFFICES

Academic Advisors for Student Athletes
Francis P. Taylor III
Director and Academic Advisor   
KE 106   x4660
Eric Sanders
Associate Academic Advisor  
KE 108   x4661
Sr. Anne Walsh, RSHM
Associate Academic Advisor   
KE 111   x4520
Carla Lide
Assistant Academic Advisor  
KE 108   x4543
Melissa Yeagley
Assistant Academic Advisor   
KE 106   x2745
Thomas Campbell
Assistant Academic Advisor
KE 111   x2197

Academic Records
Rose Hill
Anna Ponterosso
University Registrar  
TH (3rd floor)  x3900
Lincoln Center
Anastasia Pappas
Assistant Director of Academic Records 
LL 215   x6735
Westchester
Evette Nin
Enrollment Services Administrator  
Westchester Lobby x3201

Admissions Office
Rose Hill
John Buckley
Associate Vice President for Undergraduate Enrollment  
DU 206  x3707
Lincoln Center
Patricia Peek
Director of Undergraduate Admission  
LL 202   x6710
Westchester
Glenn Berman
PCS Director of Admissions  
Room 206  x3322

Campion Institute: Office of Prestigious Fellowships
Rose Hill
John Ryle Kezel
Director  
TH 106  x2773
Lincoln Center
Mary Shelley
Assistant Director
33 West 60th St.  
LL 716 - I    x7634

Campus Ministry and Global Outreach
Rose Hill
Rev. Philip Florio, S.J.
Director & Assistant Vice President for Campus Ministry  
MCG 104  x4503
Lincoln Center
Carol Gibney
Associate Director of Campus Ministry 
LL 217B  x6318
Lincoln Center
Rev. John Shea
Director of Campus Ministry at LC 
LL 217A  x6268
Westchester
Joan Cavanagh
Director of Campus Ministry  
Room 133  x3420
Rose Hill
Paul Francis
Director of Global Outreach  
MCG 205A  x4506
Rose Hill
Emily Wilant
RH Coordinator of Global Outreach 
MCG 205E  x0883
Lincoln Center
Stephen McGowan
LC Coordinator for Global Outreach 
LL 217C  x6269

Career Services
Rose Hill
Stefany Fattor
Director  
MCG 224  x4356
Lincoln Center
Holly Rotchin
Associate Director
33 West 60th St.
8th floor  x6285
  
Counseling Center
Jeffrey Ng, Director
Rose Hill  
O’Hare Hall 
Basement  x3736
Lincoln Center 
McMahon Hall 211 x6225

Collegiate Science and Technology Entry Program (CSTEP)
Rose Hill
Michael Molina
Director  
Collins Hall 303 x3266
Lincoln Center
Renaldo D. Alba
Associate Director  
LL 1115  x7122

Disability Services
Mary Byrnes
Director 
Rose Hill  
OH Lower Level x0655
Lincoln Center  
30 West 60th St. #224   x6282

Faculty Senate
Maryanne Forgey
President     
Cunniffe House 102 x3015 

Faculty Technology Center
Rose Hill
KE B27A  x2289
Lincoln Center    
LL 416   x7788
Westchester      
Room 218  x3349

Faculty Technology Services
Alan Cafferkey 
Director     
KE B27A  x2289

Financial Aid
Rose Hill
Angela Van Dekker
Associate VP Student Financial Services 
TH 208  x3994
Lincoln Center
Barbara Wakie
Campus Director/Student Financial Services 
LL 216   x6040
Westchester
Eleanor McKenna
Student Financial Services  
Room 144  x3563

Health Center
Kathleen Malare
Director of Health Service
Rose Hill  
OH Lower Level x4160; x4166
Lincoln Center  
McMahon Hall 203 x7160

Higher Education Opportunity Program (HEOP)
Rose Hill
Stephie Mukherjee
Assistant Dean/Director  
FR 102   x4206
Lincoln Center
Elena Vranich
Director  
LL 803   x6238

Human Resources
General Information
Gulay Siouzios
Human Resources Generalist  
FMH 506  x4930
Payroll
Michael Hayes
Payroll Manager  
FMH 519B  x4963
Benefits
Larry DiPillo
Benefits Supervisor  
FMH 519A  x4932

ID/Print Shop
Rose Hill
Fernando Ospina
Duplicating & ID Services Manager 
FMH 129  x4920
Lincoln Center
Brian Daly 
Duplicating & ID Services Manager 
LL 128-A  x6048
Westchester
Jason Padilla
Duplicating & ID Services Manager 
Room G-13  x3045

Institute of American Language and Culture
Irene Badarco
Director
33 West 60th St.
Third floor     x7994

Instructional Technology/Academic Computing
Fleur Eshghi
Associate Vice President      
LL 420   x7822
DE 118  x4687

International and Study Abroad Programs
Ronald Mendez-Clark
Director
Rose Hill  
Walsh Library
Suite 039  x3464
Lincoln Center 
30 W 60th St.
Suite 309-310 x7135

Office for International Programs
Salvatore Longarino
Director
Rose Hill
540 East 191st St.       x3145
Lincoln Center
33 West 60th St.
Room 306           x6270

Library Information
Rose Hill      
WL   x3595
Reference  x3586
Lincoln Center  
QL   x7400
Reference  x6050
Westchester  
WCL   x3061

Office of Legal Counsel
Thomas E. DiJulio
General Counsel     
Cunniffe House 111 x3111
Anastasia Coleman
Title IX Coordinator  
Cunniffe House 114 x3112

Media Services
Rose Hill
Francis Katai
Assistant Director of Media Services 
KE B27  x4172
Rafael De Leon
Technical Assistant  x4170
Lincoln Center
Rien Chy
Technical Assistant  
LL 418   x6313

Office of Research
Laura Ebert
Grant and Contract Administrator  
Canisius 1st Floor x4651
Celinett Rodriguez
Grants Officer, Social Sciences  
Canisius 1st Floor x0850
Kris Wolff
Manager for Office of Sponsored Programs 
Canisius 1st Floor x4086

Residential Life
Rose Hill
Kim Russell
Director              
LO Bsmt  x3080
Lincoln Center
Jennifer Campbell
Director  
McMahon Hall 108 x7100

Security Office
Rose Hill
John Carroll
Associate Vice President  
TH Annex  x5831
Emergency   x2222
Dan Kiely
Director  
TH Annex   x0667
Lincoln Center
Robert Dieen
Director  
LL SL04  x7610
Emergency  x6075
Westchester
Arthur Buckley  
Room 143  x3001
Emergency   x3333 

Student Employment
Rose Marie Raiano
Senior Assistant Director  
TH 112B  x3820

Student Life
Rose Hill
Christopher Rodgers
Dean of Students  
MCG 242  x4755
Lincoln Center
Keith Eldridge
Dean of Students  
LL 408 D  x6250

Summer Session
Rose Hill
Tara Czechowski
Dean & Director  
KE 315   x4688
Lincoln Center
John Bach
Assistant Dean and Coordinator  
LL 301   x7188

TRIO Student Support Services
Elliott Palais
Director      
FMH 201  x4821
Jorge Martinez-Santiago
Associate Director of Talent Search 
FMH 201  x4823
Maria I. Rijos
Associate Director of Upward Bound Program  
FMH 201  x4824

Westchester Operations Administration
Grant Grastorf
Academic Operations Administrator 
Room 147  x3202
 

Site  | Directories
Submit Search Request