Fordham University            The Jesuit University of New York
 



T u t o r i n g S c h e d u l e

R o s e H i l l | L i n c o l n C e n t e r
 
R O S E H I L L C A M P U S : S P R I N G 2 0 1 3
All Tutors are located in Faber Hall, 5th Floor, Conference Room 568
*Denotes a Professional Tutor

A r a b i c

Wednesday
11:00-2:00 (AnnaMaria E. Shaker)


F r e n c h

Tuesday


Wednesday


Thursday

Friday


10:00-11:00 (Michael Rametta)
02:00-04:00 (Abigail Keyser)

09:00-11:00 (Michael Rametta)
01:00-04:00 (Abigail Keyser)

11:30-12:30 (Micheal Rametta)

10:00-11:00 (Michael Rametta)



G e r m a n

Monday
12:00-02:00 (Julian Philipp Nagel)
04:00-05:00 (Julian Philipp Nagel)


I t a l i a n

Monday

Wednesday
02:30-04:30 (Gaetano Migliaccio)

09:30-01:30 (Gaetano Migliaccio)


c h i n e s e M a n d a r i n

Monday

Wednesday
11:30-12:30 (Bofang Kong)

09:00-11:00 (Bofang Kong)


S p a n i s h

Monday




Tuesday


Wednesday



Thursday



Friday
10:30-01:00 (Hua Jie Wu)
12:00-2:00 (Gabriela Guttierez)
01:00-02:00 (Thong Zhang)
02:00-05:00 (Sofia Munoz)

12:00-04:00 (Gabriela Guttierez)


10:00-12:00 (Gabriela Guttierez)
01:00-05:00 (Tong Zhang)
03:00-05:00 (Sofia Munoz)

10:30-02:00 (Hua Jie Wu)
01:00-02:00 (Tong Zhang)
02:00-05:00 (Sofia Munoz)

03:00-05:00 (Hua Jie Wu)

U P



L I N C O L N C E N T E R C A M P U S : S P R I N G 2013
Tutors are located in the Lounge on the 2nd Floor or in Rooms indicated below
*Denotes a Professional Tutor

         
A r a b i c        
Wednesday
10:00-12:00 (Rana Alotaibi) Room 410
01:00-03:00 (Rana Alotaibi) Room 410


F r e n c h
Tuesday

Friday
01:00-03:00 (Frederic Ador) 2nd Floor Lounge

10:00-12:00 (Arthur Esteves-Ferreira) 2nd Floor Lounge


G e r m a n
Monday

Thursday
04:00-05:00 (Georgine Paltzer) Room 410

01:00-02:00 (Georgine Paltzer) Room 410


I t a l i a n
Monday

Thursday
11:30-12:30 (Alessando Minetti) Room 410

11:30-01:00 (Alessando Monetti) Room 410

C h i n e s e M a n d a r i n
Tuesday
12:30-02:30 (Yuanquin Zhu) 2nd Floor Lounge

R u s s i a n
Tuesday

Friday
10:00-12:00 (Bulat Gibadulin) 2nd Floor Lounge

10:00-12:00 (Bulat Gibadulin) 2nd Floor Lounge
   


S p a n i s h
Tuesday


Friday
11:30-01:30 (Diana Betancur) Room 410
02:30-04:30 (Diana Betancur) Room 410

11:30-12:30 (Diana Betancur) Room 410
                 
                   
j A P A N E S E
                 

Monday
11:30-12:30 (Megumi Matsumoto) 2nd Floor Lounge
01:30-02:0 (Rei Park) 2nd Floor Lounge

                         
                       
 

Site  | Directories
Submit Search Request