Fordham University            The Jesuit University of New York
 
Visual Arts


COURSE SCHEDULE FOR FALL 2013

PAINTING AND DRAWING click to see courses
19995 VART 1055 L01 4 FIGURE DRAWING I F 11:30am - 02:15pm TBA LL SL24E
21657 VART 1135 C01 4 VISUAL THINKING I M 06:00pm - 08:45pm Nicholas B. Lamia TBA
11494 VART 1135 L01 4 VISUAL THINKING I M 02:30pm - 05:15pm Casey C. Ruble TBA
15829 VART 1135 L02 4 VISUAL THINKING I R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Amie K. Cunat TBA
11089 VART 1135 R01 4 VISUAL THINKING I M 10:00am - 12:45pm Amie K. Cunat KE B08
11090 VART 1135 R02 4 VISUAL THINKING I R 10:00am - 12:45pm David S. Storey KE B08
21659 VART 1150 C01 4 DRAWING I W 06:00pm - 08:45pm Lauren K. Portada TBA
11496 VART 1150 L01 4 DRAWING I W 11:30am - 02:15pm Carleen P. Sheehan TBA
11091 VART 1150 R01 4 DRAWING I T 10:00am - 12:45pm David S. Storey KE B08
11092 VART 1150 R02 4 DRAWING I T 06:00pm - 08:45pm Katerina M. Lanfranco KE B08
11093 VART 1150 R03 4 DRAWING I R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Gabrielle M. Brown KE B08
21046 VART 1180 E01 4 PAINTING I R 06:30pm - 09:15pm Gabrielle M. Brown TBA
11498 VART 1180 L01 4 PAINTING I T 11:30am - 02:15pm William Conlon TBA
18084 VART 1180 R01 4 PAINTING I W 10:00am - 12:45pm William Conlon KE B08
11503 VART 2140 L01 4 COLLAGE AND MIXED MEDIA T 02:30pm - 05:15pm William Conlon TBA
20920 VART 2150 R01 4 DRAWING II M 11:30am - 02:15pm Casey C. Ruble TBA
21662 VART 4600 C01 4 SENIOR SEMINAR: STUDIO ART T 06:00pm - 08:45pm Carleen P. Sheehan TBA
PHOTOGRAPHY click to see courses
21673 VART 1124 C01 4 PHOTOGRAPHY I W 06:00pm - 08:45pm Daniel A. Willner TBA
11492 VART 1124 L01 4 PHOTOGRAPHY I T 02:30pm - 05:15pm Joseph J. Lawton III TBA
15831 VART 1124 L02 4 PHOTOGRAPHY I W 11:30am - 02:15pm Stephan Apicella-Hitchcock TBA
20919 VART 1124 L03 4 PHOTOGRAPHY I R 11:30am - 02:15pm Anibal J. Pella-Woo TBA
12237 VART 1128 L01 4 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY M 11:30am - 02:15pm Anibal J. Pella-Woo TBA
11088 VART 1128 R01 4 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Laura L. Mircik-Sellers KE B09
21048 VART 2124 E01 4 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY I R 06:30pm - 09:15pm Laura L. Mircik-Sellers TBA
15834 VART 2185 L01 4 PHOTOGRAPHY II M 02:30pm - 05:15pm Joseph J. Lawton III TBA
18286 VART 2196 L01 4 LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHY T 11:30am - 02:15pm Stephan Apicella-Hitchcock TBA
21674 VART 3535 C01 4 HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY M 06:00pm - 08:45pm Susan G. Kismaric TBA
ARCHITECTURE click to see courses
21664 VART 1101 C01 3 URBANISM M 06:00pm - 08:45pm Cecil L. Bakalor TBA
15830 VART 1101 L01 3 URBANISM F 11:30am - 02:15pm Cecil L. Bakalor TBA
11084 VART 1101 R01 3 URBANISM MR 02:30pm - 03:45pm Elisabeth M. Tiso KE 209
11085 VART 1101 R02 3 URBANISM MR 04:00pm - 05:15pm ElisabethM. Tiso KE 209
11086 VART 1101 R03 3 URBANISM TF 11:30am - 12:45pm Christopher L. Stienon TBA
11087 VART 1101 R04 3 URBANISM TF 02:30pm - 03:45pm Christopher L. Stienon JMH 138
11094 VART 1160 R01 4 ARCHITECTURAL LANGUAGE M 10:00am -12:45pm Colin M. Cathcart KE B09
15832 VART 1161 L01 4 FORM AND SPACE M 02:30pm - 05:15pm Sandra R. Mckee TBA
15823 VART 2050 L01 4 DESIGNING THE CITY W 11:00am - 01:45pm Jeffrey C. Shumaker TBA
21666 VART 2055 C01 4 ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN W 06:00pm - 08:45pm Denisha C Williams TBA
11098 VART 2055 R01 4 ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN W 01:00pm - 03:45pm Denisha C Williams KE B09
22461 VART 2070 L01 4 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN I R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Colin M. Cathcart TBA
22462 VART 2075 L01 4 SOPHOMORE ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN STUDIO II R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Colin M. Cathcart TBA
11533 VART 3070 L01 4 URBAN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN I R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Colin M. Cathcart TBA
11099 VART 3070 R01 4 URBAN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN I R 10:00am - 12:45pm Sandra R. Mckee KE B09
22463 VART 3075 L01 4 JUNIOR URBAN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN STUDIO II R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Colin M. Cathcart TBA
20927 VART 4090 L01 4 SENIOR PROJECT ARCHITECTURE R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Colin M. Cathcart TBA
20928 VART 5070 L01 4 URBAN ARCH DESIGN R 04:00pm - 05:00pm Colin M. Cathcart TBA
FILM + VIDEO click to see courses
11499 VART 1265 L01 4 FILM/VIDEO I M 11:30am - 02:15pm Mark F. Street TBA
15828 VART 1265 L02 4 FILM/VIDEO I R 11:30am - 02:15pm Ross McLaren TBA
11505 VART 2265 L01 4 FILM/VIDEO II R 02:30pm - 05:15pm Ross McLaren TBA
20926 VART 3268 L01 4 FILM/ANIMATION M 02:30pm - 05:15pm Mark F. Street TBA
18281 VART 4300 L01 4 REPRESENTATION IN ART (Values/EP4) T 11:30am - 02:15pm Mark F. Street TBA
GRAPHIC DESIGN click to see courses
21676 VART 2003 C01 4 INTRO TO DIGITAL GRAPHIC TOOLS T 06:00pm - 08:45pm TBA TBA
21047 VART 2003 E01 4 INTRO TO DIGITAL GRAPHIC TOOLS T 06:30pm - 09:15pm Eduardo I. Rivera TBA
13624 VART 2003 L01 4 INTRO TO DIGITAL GRAPHIC TOOLS F 11:30am - 02:15pm TBA TBA
19283 VART 2003 L02 4 GRAPHIC DESIGN & DIGITAL TOOLS M 02:30pm - 05:15pm Patti E. Capaldi TBA
11096 VART 2003 R01 4 INTRO TO DIGITAL GRAPHIC TOOLS T 10:00am - 12:45pm Abby G. Goldstein KE B09
22432 VART 2003 R02 4 INTRO TO DIGITAL GRAPHIC TOOLS T 02:20pm - 05:15pm Abby G. Goldstein KE B09
21677 VART 2400 C01 4 FUNDAMENTALS OF WEBSITE DESIGN W 06:00pm - 08:45pm TBA TBA
20921 VART 2500 L01 4 TYPOGRAPHY AND DESIGN W 11:30am - 02:15pm James W. Puckett TBA
20922 VART 2600 L01 4 GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCEPTS R 11:30am - 02:15pm Abby G. Goldstein TBA

Site  | Directories
Submit Search Request