Masthead

The Moot Court Editorial Board consists of forty six third and fourth year students who have been chosen as a result of outstanding performance in previous competitions and who have completed one year as a member of the Moot Court Board.

Current Masthead

Gaurav K Talwar (Editor-in-Chief)

Casey Mcgowan (Managing Editor)

Daniel Curbelo Zeidman (Interschool Competitions Editor)

David Braun (Captain), James Burbage (Swing), Michael Shapiro (National Team)

Rose Ding (Mulligan Editor)

Michael Huggins (Wormser Editor)

Sarah Bloom (Mentor Editor)

Katherine Lovejoy (Kaufman Editor)

Alex Hartzband (Criminal Procedure Editor)

Martha Fortune (Pepperdine Editor)

Valerie Redmond (Jessup Editor)

Stephanie Chery (Jessup Researcher)

Roger Cappucci ( GW Editor)

Jessica Friedrich (Craven Editor)

Matther Aibel (Cardozo Editor)

Alexandria Strauss (Alumni Affairs Editor)

Amando Asaro, Sean Flatow, Alice Goldenberg, Joanna Mahfood (Competition Team Associate Editors)

Kevin McCarthy, Lee Pinzow, Molly Ryan, Ariel Sodomsky, Alison Wolf, Aaliya Zaveri (Mulligan Associate Editors)

Zach Dann, Eric Engelman, David Farber, Alexandar McCabe, Megan Siniscalchi, Danielle Turcotte (Wormser Associate Editors)

Puja Dave, Sharon Hang, Alexander Lasala, Gregory Lichtenstein, Alexandra Sadinsky, Katherine Tyurin (Mentor Associate Editors)

Priya Ghodasara, Robert Hubley, Daniel Marcus-Toll, Amanda Shami, Stephanie Silvano, Thomas Rosso (Kaufmn Associate Editors)

Evan Abitbol, Kwame Akosah, Joseph Amoia, Michael Antonucci, R.Alexander Cardenas, Lindsay Colvin, Katherine Crispi, John Foley, Devan Grossblatt, Austen Ishii, Bryson Kern, Erika Khalek, Joshu Kiel, James King, David Krauss, Jennifer Li, Max Meadows, Devyn Mills, Tori Searl, Daniel Tibbets (Members)

Maria Marcus (Faculty Advisor)

Gail Hollister (Faculty Advisor)

2L Staff Positions

Hunter Book, Amy Burkhoff, Jasmine Chean, Amanda Grannis, Zachary Levovitz, Daniel Rosenblum, Courtney Tuttle (National Bench Team)

Emily Vance, Molly Webster (Captain),(Wechsler Competition Team)

Andrea Chidyllo, Michael Diamond, Kevin Quaratino (Captain) (Pepperdine Competition Team)

Brandon Coyle, Samuel James (Captain), Zachary Russel, Rose Sheela (Jessup Competition Team)

Scott Budow, Kimberly Greer (Captain) (George Washington Competition Team)

Hannah Goldman, Louis Quagliato (Kaufman Committee)

Gina Chiapetta, Justin Giles (Mentor Committee)

Julien Barbey, Nicholas Sorrentino (Alumni Affairs Committee)

Jessica Caruso, Amir Fadl, Allyson Hopper, Mital Patel, Sheila Shen, Felicia Seigel (Wechsler Bench Team)

Alexandra Cornel, Sasha Fisher, Justine Johnson, Ferdinand Ruplin, Maria Sinatra, Gregory Uffner (Pepperdine Bench Team)

David Cohen, John Conte, Katherine Demartini, Corey Dietrich, Christopher Drury, James Langlois, Henry Parr (Jessup Bench Team)

Justin Cunningham, Joshua Demopoulos, Brittany Dryer, Matthew Geyer, Osher Gordon, Aaron Glenn Kerkman (George Washington Bench Team)

Moot Court Board

Fordham University School of Law
Moot Court Board
150 West 62nd Street, Room 1-103
New York , NY 10023

Tel: 212-636-6882

Fax: 212-636-7934