Fordham University            The Jesuit University of New York
 


Fordham University Men's Rugby

2014-2015 Roster


Name Year


High School/ HS Rugby Club
Alfred Amendolara Sophomore Holy Ghost Prep (PA)
Patrick Barrett Junior Georgetown Prep/Georgetown Prep (MD)
Matthew Brucculeri Junior Briarcliff (NY)
Vincent Brucculeri Freshman Briarcliff (NY)
Jace Caulfield Junior Gonzaga/Gonzaga (DC)
Deric Chan Freshman Shanghai American/Shanghai American (China)
Elliott Copeland Sophomore Ravenscroft (NC)
Kevin Curran Senior Xaverian/Xaverian (MA)
Kevin Donohue Senior BC High (MA)
Martin Feduin Junior  
Daniel Feighery Sophomore Mahopac (NY)
Julio Figueroa Freshman Delbarton (NJ)
Andrew Friedman Sophomore Loyola (CA)
Elias Gelpi Junior Fordham Prep/Fordham Prep (NY)
Rusty Gough Junior Fairfield Prep/Fairfield Prep (CT)
Sean Hahner Junior Governor Livingston/ Union County RFC (NJ)
James Hill Sophomore Scarsdale (NY)
Patrick Janeczko Sophomore Brooklyn Tech (NY)
Joey Juliano Senior Montclair (NJ)
Andrew Kaczmarek Junior Cheshire/Cheshire (CT)
Constantine Katehis Sophomore Xavier/Xavier (NY)
Patrick Keegan Sophomore Hall/West Hartford RFC (CT)
Rob Lucey Senior Chaminade (NY)
Michael Mainiero Senior Pomperaug (CT)
Sean Malizia Senior St. Anthony's (NY)
Jason Marra Sophomore Ridgefield (CT)
Paul Martin Junior Delbarton/Delbarton (NJ)
Mitch McGlynn Freshman Gonzaga/Gonzaga (DC)
Greg Mills Sophomore Tempe (AZ)
Jake Minicucci Sophomore Taft (CT)
Timmy Moran Sophomore Gonzaga/Gonzaga (DC)
Daniel O'Brien Junior San Pedro (CA)
Nicholas Pastore Sophomore Mount Saint Joseph/Mount Saint Joseph (MD)
Richard Podpirka Junior Chaminade (NY)
Ryan Quinn Sophomore Cathedral Prep (NY)
Anthony Ricciuti Sophomore Iona Prep (NY)
Blake Rodriguez Senior John Jay (SC)
Jack Rodgers Sophomore Chaminade (NY)
Reid Russell Senior Farmington (CT)
Javier Shelly Freshman  
AJ Shoemaker Sophomore Loyola/Santa Monica (CA)
Tim Shoemaker Sophomore Old Lyme (CT)
Andrew Soulas Senior Delbarton/Delbarton (NJ)
Liam Suttlehan Sophomore Fordham Prep (NY)
Phil Sweeney Sophomore St. Anthony's/St. Anthony's (NY)
Brad Sylvester Freshman St. John's (MA)
Jack Topham Junior BC High/ BC High (MA)
Erik Tseng Sophomore BC High
Michael Tuites Sophomore St. Peter's Prep/ St. Peter's Prep (NJ)
Jack Turner Junior St. Joseph's Prep/ St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
John Vasiliades Sophomore St. Anthony's/St. Anthony's (NY)
Tim Viola Freshman   
Alexander Vivian Senior Christian Brothers Academy (NJ)
Andrew Washburn Junior McQuaid Jesuit/McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
Jackson Welch Junior Holy Redeemer (PA)
Matthew Wester Senior Seton Hall Prep (NJ)
Brendan Wright Junior BC High/BC High (MA)
     



Site  | Directories
Submit Search Request