Skip to main content

Roster

2016 - 2017

Name Year High School/ High School Club
Charbel Abi-Hassoun Senior Xavier (NY)/ Xavier HS
Cormac Ahern Junior St. Peter's College Dunboyne (Ireland)
Joseph Alvarez Senior Ridgefield (CT)
Alfred Amendolara Senior Holy Ghost Prep (PA)
Keba Aston Junior Northfield Mount Herman (MA)
James Basile Senior Lansdale Catholic High School (PA)
Charlie Baylor Sophomore Marin Catholic High School (CA)/ North Bay Rugby Club
Matt Bedoya Sophomore Chaminade High School
Joe Brigante Junior Byram HIlls High School (NY)
Vincent Brucculeri Junior Briarcliff High School (NY)
Patrick Byrne Freshman Fairfield Prep (CT)/ Fairfield Prep HS
Joe Catalfo Junior Manhasset High School
Deric Chan Junior Shanghai American School (China)
Eman Cheema Junior Xavier High School (CT)
Jack Clarke Freshman Fairfield Prep (CT)/ Fairfield Prep HS
Alfonso Coronel de Palma Senior Universidad San Pablo CEU
Nicholas D'Amato Freshman Canisius High School (NY)
Jack Dailey Freshman Memorial Senior High School (TX)/Memorial High School Rugby Club
Derek Daly Junior Coláiste Cois Life, Léamhcáin/Mu Barnhall RFC
Jake Derechin Sophomore Iona Prep (NY)
Ben DeVries Sophomore Girard Academic Music Program (PA)
Juan Diego Arevalo Junior Balboa Academy (Panama)
Alexander Dunivant Sophomore Hong Kong International School (HK)/Hong Kong Rugby Football Club
Julian Feliz Junior Toms River High School North (NJ)
Julio Figueroa Junior Delbarton School (NJ)
Trevor Filacchione Junior John Jay Cross River (NY)
Nathaniel Fisher Junior Saint Augustine High School Rugby Club / Old Aztecs Rugby Club
Brendan Flaherty Sophomore Holy Cross High School (CT)
Michael Fluehr Freshmen St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
John Foster Sophomore Crestridge (PA)/ Westshore United RFC
Richard Franco Sophomore South Side High School (NY)
Andrew Friedman Senior Loyola High School of Los Angeles (CA)
Matthew Hallman Freshman Marine Academy of Science and Technology (NJ)/Monmouth RFC
Brendan Hanley Junior King Low Heywood Thomas School (CT)
Andrew Hart Sophomore Islip High School (NY)
James Hill Senior Scarsdale (NY)
Patrick Janeczko Senior Brooklyn Tech High School (NY)
Konstantinos Katehis Junior Xavier (NY)
Patrick Keegan Senior Hall HS (CT)/ West Hartford Blackhearts Rugby Club
John Kutz Freshman Scranton Preparatory School (PA)
Nick Lami Freshman Madison High School (NJ)
Parker Lynch Sophomore Notre Dame (CA)
Paul Maloney Junior Xavier (NY)
Joe Marie Senior Medfield (MA)
Jason Marra Senior Ridgefield (CT)
Finlay McCarrick Freshman McQuaid Jesuit
Liam McClelland Freshman Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
Patrick McFadden Freshman Loyola Academy (IL)
Mitchell McGlynn Junior Gonzaga (DC)/ Gonzaga HS
Logan McIntyre Junior Pearl River (NY)
Greg Mills Senior Tempe High School (AZ)
Jake Minicucci Senior The Taft School (CT)
Fermin Moraiz Freshman Greenwich(CT)/ Greenwich HS
Timmy Moran Senior Gonzaga (DC)/ Gonzaga College HS
Conor O'Brien Sophomore Damien High School (CA)
Daniel O’Brien Senior San Pedro High School(CA)/Palos Verdes Rugby Club
Emmanuel Osei Junior Frederick Douglass Academy
Anthony P. Basso Jr. Senior Iona Prep (NY)
Michael Pajak Senior Chop Point School (ME)
Jack Palillo Freshman Xavier (NY)/ Xavier HS
Nicholas Pastore Senior Mount Saint Joseph High School (MD)
John Patterson Freshman Xavier (NY)/ Xavier HS
Mike Putignano Junior Park Ridge HS (NJ)
Ryan Quinn Senior Cathedral Prep (NY)
Jack Rogers Senior Chaminade HS (NY)
Jomer Roman Senior John Dewey High School (NY)
Nathan Santa Maria Freshman West Windsor Plainsboro North (NJ)
Joseph Schachinger Junior Iona Prep (NY)
Erik Schilstra Sophomore Mount Hebron High School (MD)
Christopher Seymour Junior Seton Hall Prep (NJ)
Sal Sferruzza Junior Mount Saint Michael Academy (NY)
AJ Shoemaker Senior Loyola High School of Los Angeles (CA)/Santa Monica Rugby Club
Jared Smallwood Freshman Christian Brothers Academy(NJ)
Matthew Stratford Junior Manhasset High School (NY)
Phil Sweeney Senior Saint Anthony's High School (NY)
AJ Tagliaferri Junior Fordham Prep (NY)/ New York Rugby Club
Luke Tagliaferri Freshman Fordham Prep (NY)
Jake Thuesen Freshman United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Nicholas Tzavelis Freshman Fort Hamilton High School (NY)
Kevin Verga Sophomore Clarkstown South High School (NY)
Timmy Viola Junior Communications High School/Monmouth Mauler RFC
Andrew Washburn Graduate McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
Matthew Wolfe Senior Ridge High School (NJ)
Alexander Wrobel Freshman Boston College High School (MA)
John Yavaldakis Junior Saint John's Preparatory School (NY)
Maxim Zhitnik Sophomore Manhasset High School (NY)
Greg Zovas Junior Cheshire High School (CT)


Past Rosters

2014-2015

2014 - 2015

Name Year High School/High School Rugby Club
Alfred Amendolara Sophomore Holy Ghost Prep (PA)
Patrick Barrett Junior Georgetown Prep/Georgetown Prep (MD
Matthew Brucculeri Junior Briarcliff (NY)
Vincent Brucculeri Freshman Briarcliff (NY)
Jace Caulfield Junior Gonzaga/Gonzaga (DC)
Deric Chan Freshman Shanghai American/Shanghai American (China)
Elliott Copeland Sophomore Ravenscroft (NC)
Kevin Curran Senior Xaverian/Xaverian (MA)
Kevin Donohue Senior BC High (MA)
Martin Feduin Junior  
Daniel Feighery Sophomore Mahopac (NY)
Julio Figueroa Freshman Delbarton (NJ)
Andrew Friedman Sophomore Loyola (CA)
Elias Gelpi Junior Fordham Prep/Fordham Prep (NY)
Rusty Gough Junior Fairfield Prep/Fairfield Prep (CT)
Sean Hahner Junior Governor Livingston/ Union County RFC (NJ)
James Hill Sophomore Scarsdale (NY)
Patrick Janeczko Sophomore Brooklyn Tech (NY)
Joey Juliano Senior Montclair (NJ)
Andrew Kaczmarek Junior Cheshire/Cheshire (CT)
Constantine Katehis Sophomore Xavier/Xavier (NY)
Patrick Keegan Sophomore Hall/West Hartford RFC (CT)
Rob Lucey Senior Chaminade (NY)
Michael Mainiero Senior Pomperaug (CT)
Sean Malizia Senior St. Anthony's (NY)
Jason Marra Sophomore Ridgefield (CT)
Paul Martin Junior Delbarton/Delbarton (NJ)
Mitch McGlynn Freshman Gonzaga/Gonzaga (DC)
Greg Mills Sophomore Tempe (AZ)
Jake Minicucci Sophomore Taft (CT)
Timmy Moran Sophomore Gonzaga/Gonzaga (DC)
Daniel O'Brien Junior San Pedro (CA)
Nicholas Pastore Sophomore Mount Saint Joseph/Mount Saint Joseph (MD)
Richard Podpirka Junior Chaminade (NY)
Ryan Quinn Sophomore Cathedral Prep (NY)
Anthony Ricciuti Sophomore Iona Prep (NY)
Blake Rodriguez Senior John Jay (SC)
Jack Rodgers Sophomore Chaminade (NY)
Reid Russell Senior Farmington (CT)
Javier Shelly Freshman  
AJ Shoemaker Sophomore Loyola/Santa Monica (CA)
Tim Shoemaker Sophomore Old Lyme (CT)
Andrew Soulas Senior Delbarton/Delbarton (NJ)
Liam Suttlehan Sophomore Fordham Prep (NY)
Phil Sweeney Sophomore St. Anthony's/St. Anthony's (NY)
Brad Sylvester Freshman St. John's (MA)
Jack Topham Junior BC High/ BC High (MA)
Erik Tseng Sophomore BC High (MA)
Michael Tuites Sophomore St. Peter's Prep/ St. Peter's Prep (NJ)
Jack Turner Junior St. Joseph's Prep/ St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
John Vasiliades Sophomore St. Anthony's/St. Anthony's (NY)
Tim Viola Freshman  
Alexander Vivian Senior Christian Brothers Academy (NJ)
Andrew Washburn Junior McQuaid Jesuit/McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
Jackson Welch Junior Holy Redeemer (PA)
Matthew Wester Senior Seton Hall Prep (NJ)
Brendan Wright Junior BC High/BC High (MA)

2013 - 2014

Name Year
Jonathan Acker Senior
Alfred Amendolara Freshman
Nicholas Brucculeri Junior
Victor Bachelot Junior
Jace Caulfield Sophomore
Kevin Curran Junior
Brendan Dagher Sophomore
Kevin Donohue Junior
Bret Epright Junior
JT Esposito Junior
Tim Furlong Junior
Brian Gallagher Senior
Rusty Gough Sophomore
Sean Hahner Sophomore
James Hill
Freshman
Patrick Janeczko Freshman
Joey Juliano Junior
Andrew Kaczmarek Sophomore
Patrick Keegan Freshman
Jack Kelleher Senior
Justin Lesko Freshman
Rob Lucey Junior
Michael Mainiero Junior
Sean Malizia Junior
Ben Mancuso Junior
Paul Martin Sophomore
Greg Mills
Freshman
Jake Minicucci
Freshman
Timmy Moran
Freshman
">Daniel O'Brien Sophomore
Nicholas Pastore Freshman
Dan Perrino Senior
Rich Podpirka Sophomore
Ryan Quinn Freshman
Anthony Ricciuti Freshman
Kevin Riley Senior
Blake Rodriguez Junior
Jack Rodgers Freshman
Reid Russell Junior
AJ Shoemaker Freshman
Tim Shoemaker Freshman
Andrew Soulas Junior
Phil Sweeney Freshman
Jack Topham
Sophomore
Erik Tseng Freshman
Michael Tuites Freshman
Jack Turner Sophomore
John Vasiliades Junior
Alexander Vivian Junior
Andrew Washburn Sophomore
Jackson Welch Sophomore
Joe Wengler Senior
Matthew Wester Junior
Connor Wimsatt Senior
Brendan Wright Sophomore

2011 - 2012

Name Year
Jonathan Acker Sophomore
Jack Anderton Senior
Ivan Andriyovych Sophomore
Josh Richard Askildsen Freshman
Nicholas John Boire Senior
Nicholas Braun Senior
Nicholas Brucculeri Freshman
Thomas Byrnes Freshman
Kevin Peter Curran Freshman
Mark Deal Junior
Kevin Robinson Donohue Freshman
Aaron Dowdell Senior
Collin Du Plessis Senior
AJ Falco Junior
Jaime T. Flanagan Sophomore
Corey Fotré Freshman
Brian Gallagher Sophomore
Troy Gaub Freshman
Daniel Anthony Gil Senior
Thomas Honan Freshman
Seth Houston Junior
Conan Li Junior
Robert Lucey Freshman
Matthew Lupini Freshman
Conor Lynch Junior
Ben Mancuso Freshman
Nicolas Antonio Matos Freshman
Chris Moore Senior
Thomas Murray Senior
William Olmstead Junior
Brendan O'Malley Freshman
Matt Francis Passariello Senior
Kevin Riley Sophomore
Jared Marcus Rozowsky Junior
John Schule Junior
Eamon Stewart Senior
Marcus Stromsmo Junior
Charles Sweeney Senior
Kris Alexander Thompson Freshman
Peter Thomas Welch Freshman
Joseph Wengler Sophomore
Matthew Michael Wester Freshman
Dylan White Junior
Chris Wideman Senior
Connor Wimsatt Junior
Dylan Scot Young Junior