Skip to main content

Fellows

Fellows assist the Center with the organization of events and prepare background research, conference reports and studies.

Senior Fellows

Steven M. Bellovin (2018/19, CLIP Visiting Scholar)

Céline Castets-Renard (2017/18, Fulbright Fellow; 2018/19, CLIP Visiting Scholar)

Shlomit Yanisky-Ravid (2017/18, Senior Fellow)

Robert Gellman (2012/13, Senior Fellow)

Post-Graduate Fellows

2017/18:
Idalys Nunez (Dean's Fellow)

2016/17:
Elizabeth Martin (Dean's Fellow)

2015/16:
Zachary Gold (Visiting Research Fellow)
Victoria Geronimo (Dean's Fellow)

2014/15:
Maxim Price (Patent Research Fellow)
Adiella Stadler (Dean's Fellow)

2013/14:
Daniela Alvarado (Dean's Fellow)
Kim Goldberg (CLIP Public Service Podcast Project)
Maxim Price (Patent Research Fellow)

2012/13:
Jordan Kovnot (CLIP Privacy Fellow)
Megan Bright (Dean's Fellow)
Daniel Gross (WIPO Fellow)
Desiree Jaeger (Internet Jurisdiction Project)
N. Cameron Russell (Internet Jurisdiction Project, CLIP Research Fellow)

2011/12:
Jordan Kovnot (Dean’s Fellow)

2010/11:
Daniel Cohen (Dean’s Fellow)
Maarten Goudsmit
Marc Melzer

CLIP-ings Editorial Fellows

Spring 2019:
Praatika Prasad
Quinn D'Isa

Fall 2018:
Subrina Chowdhury
Tommine McCarthy

Summer 2018:
William Ioas
Mindy Nam

Spring 2018:
Subrina Chowdhury
Erin Shahinfar

Summer and Fall 2017:
Yemi Danmola
Harrison Kay

2016/17:
Nadia Kashem
Meghna Prasad

Summer 2016:
Vlad Herta
Victoria Loeb 

Spring 2016:
Carey McConnell
Idalys Núñez

Fall 2015:
Noelle Park
Inés Spinnato

Summer 2015:
Sam Borenzweig
Elle Davis

Spring 2015:
Amanda Grannis
KJ Shin

Fall 2014:
Adil Ahmed
Elizabeth Walker

Summer 2014:
Victoria Geronimo
Anand Mohan

Spring 2014:
Kwame Akosah
Adiella Stadler

Fall 2013:
Victoria Geronimo
Adiella Stadler

Spring 2013:
Austen Ishii
Grace Nam

Fall 2012:
Gabrielle Cojuangco
Austen Ishii

2011/12:
Daniela Alvarado
Adam Nelson

Summer 2011:
Katherine Lenahan

2010/11:
Justine Chilvers
Sara Yood

Project Fellows

Spring 2019:
Alex Fagella (Online Privacy, AI and IP)
Matt Knowles (Legislative Drafting)
Iva Poppa (AI and IP)
Eliel Talo (Online Privacy)

Fall 2018:

William Ioas (Online Privacy, APIs)
Elias Wright (Online Privacy)

Summer 2018:

William Ioas (Online Privacy, APIs)
Harrison Kay (Online Privacy)
Gianni Mascioli (Online Privacy)
Kiara Pillay (Online Privacy)
Elias Wright (Online Privacy)

2017/18:
Sean Hallisey (AI and IP)
Marie Matousek (AI and IP)
Kate Riley (AI and IP)
Harrison Kay (Online Privacy)
Gianni Mascioli (Online Privacy)
Kiara Pillay (Online Privacy)
Elias Wright (Online Privacy)

Summer 2017:
Su Moon

Summer 2016:
Sam Borenzweig
Vlad Herta 

Spring 2016:
Sam Borenzweig
Noelle Park

Fall 2015:
Sam Borenzweig
Elle Davis

Summer 2015:
Antoine Bon
Tim Carter
Stephanie Tallering

Spring 2015:
Bianca Bajmel
Amanda Grannis

Fall 2014:
Bianca Bajmel
Amanda Grannis
Elizabeth Martin
Anand Mohan

Summer 2014:
Victoria Geronimo
Amanda Grannis
Anand Mohan

Spring 2014:
Alex Callen
Sophia Qasir
Victoria Geronimo
Amy Mittelman

Fall 2013:
Alex Callen
Sophia Qasir

Summer 2013:
Ryan Cloutier
Tom Norton
Ross Miller

Spring 2013:
Andrew Rosen
N. Cameron Russell

Fall 2012:
Daniela Alvarado
Elaine Mindrup
Emily Seiderman

Summer 2012:
Paul Doulatshahi
Adam Elewa
Andrew Fornarola
Nancy Liu
Elaine Mindrup
Chad Wolf

Spring 2012:
Tiffany Miao

2010/11:
Isaac Chao
Mary Pennisi

2009/10:
Sergei Aden
Diego Arredondo

2008/09:
Adam Gross
Lee Mayberry
Judith Simms
Elizabeth Woodard

2007/08:
Camilla Abder
Luke Bagley
Lisa Cooms
Ezra Kover

Fall 2006:
Camilla Abder
Stephen Abeyta
Cedric Burton
Lisa Cooms
Ezra Kover
Robert Galantucci
Sharon Lopez

Decennial Fellows

2018/19:

First-year Decennial Fellows
Reem Ahmed
Shivangi Bhatia
Lillian Boodaghians
Naman Seth
Daniel Weinstein

Second-year Decennial Fellows
Eric Beinhorn
Annette Favetta
William Ioas
Tommine McCarthy
Robyn Schwartz

Third-year Decennial Fellows
Matthew DeLuca
Michelle Orge
Jenny Rosenblatt
Christopher Smith
Vince Tennant

2017/18:

First-year Decennial Fellows
Eric Beinhorn
Annette Favetta
Jesse Fleck
William Ioas
Tommine McCarthy
Robyn Schwartz

Second-year Decennial Fellows
Matthew DeLuca
Michelle Orge
Jenny Rosenblatt
Christopher Smith
Katri Stanley
Vince Tennant

Third-year Decennial Fellows
Ken Edelson
Catherine Tremble
Lisa Zivkovic

2016/17:

First-year Decennial Fellows
Matthew DeLuca
Michelle Orge
Jenny Rosenblatt
Christopher Smith
Katri Stanley
Vince Tennant

Second-year Decennial Fellows
Ken Edelson
Catherine Tremble
Lisa Zivkovic

2015/16:
Ken Edelson
Vlad Herta
Micha Nandaraj
Catherine Tremble
Lisa Zivkovic