Skip to main content

MLL Faculty Office Hours

Fall 2019

Names LC LG Rm Ext Office hours 
ABDEL RAHMAN MOHAMED  LC AR 414A 7471  
ALSIADI A. MOHAMED RH AR 566 2764 R: 11:00 - 2:00; and by appt.
ARATANI MARIKO LC JP LL924 6381 T/F: 10:15 - 11:00 (LL cafeteria)
BARSELLA SUSANNA  RH IT 562 2661 M/R: 1:00 - 2:00; and by appt.
BORRERO HENRY RH SP 561 2659 T/W/F 9:00-9:25 (KEB25), T/W 1:30-2:15 (FH561)
BOULFROY PAULINE  RH FR 557 2651 F 10:30-11:30 
BOURNERY ALEXANDRE RH FR 557 2651 W 11:30-12:30
CAYER JONATHAN  LC FR LL924 6381 M: 9:45-10:15, T/R/F: 7:45-8:15 (LL 3RD FL)
CLARK ANDREW  RH/LC FR 551 2632 M: 9:00 - 11:00, W: 12:00-2:00, F: 11:30-1:30 (RH)
          M: 4:00- 6:00, R: 10:30-11:30, 4:00-5:00 (LC) 
CRUZ-MALAVE ARNALDO  LC SP 915C 6571 M/W: 10:00-11:00
DE LA CARIDAD VILLAMAR MARLENYS  LC SP LL924 6381 F: 10:25-11:25, 2:15-3:15
DEGREGORIO SARAFINA RH IT KE B25 O798  
DONG XINRAN  RH CH 560 2762 W: 10:30-1:30
DOUGNON ISAIE  LC FR 924B   T: 2:30-4:30
DOYLE MAGDA  LC SP LL924 6381 W: 10:30-12:00; and by appt. (LL 403G)
EBNER MARIA  RH/LC GE 559 2669 F: 10:00 -11:00 (FH559), M: 11:00-12:00 (LL 609B)
EVANSON KARI  LC FR 924C 4168 M: 12:00-2:00, R: 2:00-4:00, and by appt. 
EVRARD AUDREY  RH FR 558 4724 M: 12:00-1:00; R: 1:00-2:00
FISCHER CARL  RH SP 565 2662 on leave
GARCIA MIGUEL  RH SP 565 2670 on leave
GREY SARAH  RH SP/LG 556 5827 on leave
GSCHWANDTNER CRINA RH FR CO 115 3319 W: 10:00-11:30, R 2-3:30 (CO 115)
GODEC HELENE  LC FR LL924 6381 M/W: 10:00-11:00
HAFNER SUSANNE   RH GE 559 2697 R: 2:00-4:00
HAGIT GORAL HALPERIN LC HE LL924 6381 W: 11:00-12:00; R: 11:30-12:30
HERNANDEZ-MARTINEZ NOELIA RH SP 563 2660 on leave
HOCHBERG JUDITH  RH SP 557 2651 R: 2:45-3:45
HUANG YIJU  LC CH 426D 6759 T/F: 2:30-3:30
IBRAHIM SOHA  LC FR LL924 6381 M: 12:00-01:00
INGEBRETSON BRITTA  RH CH/LG 558 2680 T: 2:00-4:00
IRWIN JESSAMINE  LC FR LL924 6381  
JACOBS KRISTINA LC SP LL924 6381 T/F: 10:00-11:00 (LL403G)
JIMENEZ VAQUERO, GUSTAVO RH SP 557 2651 T/F: 11:30-12:30
JIMENEZ-BELMONTE JAVIER  RH SP 550 2675 M/R: 1:30-3:00
JORDAN JOSHUA  LC FR LL921G 6381 T: 2:30-3:30, W; 11:00-12:00, F: 11:30-12:30; and by appt.
KAPOOR CECILIA RH FR 557 2651 F 10:30-12:00
KASTEN NICOLLE CAREY  LC SP 925-B 6145 M: 11:30-12:30, R: 1:00-2:00, and by appt.
KUO-FLYNN, SHIYO K LC JP LL924 6381 F: 12:45-1:45
LAMAS RAFAEL    SP     Granada
LAPENTA KATHLEEN  RH IT 554 2695 R: 11:00- 2:00
LARSON, JONATHAN RH GE 557 2651 W: 12:30-1:30
LATOUR VLADIMIR MICHAEL RH FR 554 2657 M: 1:00-2:00, W: 1:30-3:30, R: 2:00-3:00
LEHMAN SARA  RH SP 561 2656 T: 11:30-2:15, F: 9:00-9:50 (FMH 405G)
LOMAS-SAMPEDRO ESTHER  LC SP 403G 6692  
MANATOU, EVANGELIA-LYDIA RH SP 563 2660 T/F: 4:00-6:00
MENDEZ-CLARK RONALD  RH SP 555 OO79 M: 4:00-5:30
MEYER JENNIFER  RH FR 560 2684 T/F: 1:00-3:00
MIHAILOVIC JELENA RH SP 563 2744 T/W: 1:30-2:30, F: 1:30-3:30
MINCHALA CECILIA RH SP 557 2651 W: 12:20-2:20
MITCHELL GEORGETTE  RH FR 552 2651 M 10:00-11:00, and by appt.
MORALES SEGURA CRISTINA  LC SP LL924 6381 W: 10:30-12:00; and by appt. (LL 403)
MOSCARDI IURI LC IT LL924 6381 T: 10:00-11:00 (LL cafeteria)
MOULAYES YASSER RH AR 557 2651 T/W: 10:30-11:30 (KE B27)
NISHIDA MAYUMI LC JP LL924 6381  
OSSORGIN RILEY  LC RU 403G 6381  
PARMEGGIANI FRANCESCA  RH IT 564 2672 T: 11:30-1:30; and by appt.
PERRICONE JOSEPH LC IT 426C 6247  
POLCRI ALESSANDRO  RH IT 562 2679 T/F: 8:45-9:45, 2:30-3:30 (WALSH L 3RD FL)
REILLY J. BRIAN  RH FR 556 2654 F: 2:30-4:30
RINALDI TIZIANA LC IT LL924 6381 T: 4:00-5:00; and by appt. 
ROMERO PATRICIA  RH RH 563 2678 T/F: 10:00-11:20, W 10:30-11:30
RUBIO VICENTE RH SP 557 2651 M/R: 11:30-12:30, 2:30-3:30
SAN LUIS ANTUÑANO JAUME  LC SP LL924 6381 T: 10:00-12:00
SANCHEZ JURADO JUAN DE DIOS RH SP 557 2651 T: 9:30-11:30
SANZ-ALVAREZ ARANCHA LC SP 403G 6381 on leave
SCHREIER LISE  RH FR 550 2633 M/R: 1:00-2:00; and by appt.
SEHIL SONIA LC FR LL924 6381  
SEVERICHE GUILLERMO  LC SP 414A 6381 W: 3:30-5:30, R: 11:30-1:30 (LL 414A)
SHEN LAN  LC CH LL924 6381 W: 10:00-11:00, 2:30-3:30 (LL 1ST FL)
SHILOVA ANNA  RH SP 557 2651 M/R: 10:00-11:00
STULBERG J. YUJIE  LC CH LL924 6381 T: 10:00-11:00 (LL 2ND FL)
SUN PENGXIU  LC CH LL924 6381 M: 9:45-10:45 (LL 3RD FL)
TKACHMITA MOHAMMED LC AR LL924 6381  
UMANA LEON MARIA ANGELICA  RH SP 566 2763 T/F: 2:30-4:30
URIZAR BLANCA RH SP 565 2696 T/W/F: 2:30-4:30; and by appt.
VALFREDINI ALESSIA  LC/RH IT 564 2664 F: 10:30-12:30
VERA LUNIA  RH SP 557 2651 M/R: 3:00-5:00
VICENTE JUSTEL PABLO  RH SP 560 2763 T: 9:15-12:15
VICH CYNTHIA  LC SP 923D 6347  
WASHBURN MARIANNE  RH GE 557 2651 M: 12:30-1:30, T: 1:00-2:00
WILLIAMS-TUTT, ANTOINETTE J RH FR 557 2651 M/R: 10:00-11:00
WINTER PATRICIA  LC FR LL924 6381 M 11:30-1:30
XIAN SHI, QU (RENCY) RH/LC CH 560 2678 M: 4:00-5:00, W: 12:45-2:45 (KE B25)