Skip to main content

Ailey/Fordham Dance Alumni

                            Dancers on Wheel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Below is the growing list of Ailey/Fordham BFA alumni with successful careers in dance and dance-related activities:

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Ailey II

Ballet Hispanico

Ballet X

BROADWAY

  • Marija Abney, Class of 2007 – After Midnight, and The Lion King
  • Alex Anquilino, Class of 2014 – WICKED
  • India Bolds, Class of 2008 – The Lion King
  • Julia Catano, Class of 2013 – The Addams Family: The Musical
  • Taeler Cyrus, Class of 2008 – After MidnightAn American in Paris; Hello Dolly
  • Gabriel Hyman, Class of 2016 – KING KONG
  • Mindy Lai, Class of 2012 – The King and I
  • Ephraim Sykes, Class of 2007 – Ain’t Too Proud: The Life and Times of The Temptations; Hamilton; The Little Mermaid; Memphis; Newsies!

Carolyn Dorfman Dance

Cirque du Soleil

  • Amy McClendon, Class of 2009
  • Jordan McHenry , Class of 2009

Collage Dance Collective

  • Daphne Lee, Class of 2013
  • Ashley Simpson, Class of 2020

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

  • Timothy Stickney, Class of 2014
  • Larissa Gerszke, Class of 2016

Dallas Black Dance Theatre

Dallas Black Dance Theatre II

  • Alexis King, Class of 2014

Dance Theatre of Harlem

  • Daphne Lee, Class of 2013

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

  • Jacqueline Burnett, Class of 2009
  • Alicia Delgadillo, Class of 2012
  • Ethan Kirchbaum, Class of 2009
  • Minga Prather, Class of 2018

The Limón Dance Company

Martha Graham Dance Company

Graham II

  • Samantha Altenau, Class of 2018
  • Raymond Hinds, Class of 2015
  • Kathryn MacLellan, Class of 2007
  • Cara McManus, Class of 2015

The Metropolitan Opera

Minnesota Dance Theatre & The Dance Institute

  • Helen Hatch, Class of 2011

Momix

  • Anthony Bocconi, Class of 2013
  • Victoria Guajardo, Class of 2013

Parsons Dance

Peridance Contemporary Dance Company

  • Hannah Newman, Class of 2016
  • Joslin Vezeau, Class of 2018

Radio City Christmas Spectacular Ensemble

  • Maya Addie, Class of 2021
  • Nicholas Begun, Class of 2021
  • Marquise Hitchcock-Jones, Class of 2018
  • Jeremy McQueen, Class of 2008
  • Isabel Wallace-Green, Class of 2019

Radio City Rockettes

  • Danelle Morgan, Class of 2007

Ronald K. Brown/EVIDENCE, A Dance Company


Sidra Bell Dance NY

  • Fana Fraser, Class of 2009
  • Sophia Parker, Class of 2019

Take Dance

  • Elise Drew, Guest Artist, Class of 2007

Visceral Dance Chicago