Skip to main content

Past Mastheads

2017 - 2018

Executive Board

Mary Cate Simeone
Editor-in-Chief

Valerie Sakellaridis
Managing Editor

Eliza Barrocas
Alumni Affairs Editor

Caitlin Hickey
Alumni Affairs Editor

Dmitriy Gelfand
Intraschool Competition Editor

Juliana Suleymanov
Intraschool Competition Editor

Aishling Fitzpatrick
Business and Technology Editor

Emily Richey
Business and Technology Editor

Leo Korman
Kelly Competition Editor

Lauren Riddell
Kelly Competition Editor

Christina Costello
Interschool Competitions Editor

Charles D'Oria
Interschool Competitions Editor

Christopher Pedro
Tendy Competition Editor

Oliver Phillipson
Tendy Competition Editor

Members

Elizabeth Altman
Thomas Arning
Shira Baratz
Tomas Barron
Ruhi Behal
Megi Belegu
Patrick Benasillo
Journee Berry
Claire Bjerke
Katherine Ann Boy Skipsey
Arielle Burstein
Alexa Cerniglia
Michael Chubinsky
Emma-Lee Clinger
Sean Corrado
Tyler Crawford
Nija Davis-Pedlar
Jonathan Dean
Andrew Debter
Caen Dennis
Ronald Distante
Raina Duggirala
Karisha Ewell
Sanzana Faroque
Annette Favetta
Kyle Fleming
Leanne Fornelli
Devin Garrity
Kayla Giampaolo
Maybol Hall
Mohammad Hassan
Yena Hong
Eric Hornbeck
Daniel Humphrey
Shaquan Huntt
Ashwin Iyengar
Eartha Jean Baptiste
Phillip Jobe
Fidan Karimli
Prianka Kazi
Christopher Keogh
Andrew Kim
Julie Ledwig
Michael Lovitch
Noelle Magrino
Paige Mankin
Alexandra Mario
Dana McBeth
Ashley Meadows
Brendaliz Minaya Ruiz
Jacob Neumark
Andrew Nietes
Thomas Nugent
Mary Parker
William Passannante
Alessandra Pineiro
Eric Pons
Patrick Rooney
Nicole Rubin
Anastaysia Sakhnovskaya
Johanna Sanders
Abigail Schwarz
Lauren Scully
Morgan Shaffer
Rachel Smith
Andrew Snyder
Sarah Stein
Nora Stewart
Rick Thoben
Elise Toscano
Monica Uppal
Elizabeth Uretsky
Justine Uy
Bianca Van Deusen
Iris Velasquez
Fabiola Villamil
Yating Wang
Haley Willis
Mary Ciera Wilson
L.B. Wright

Faculty Advisors

Adam Shlahet
Director, Moore Advocacy Center

James Kainen
Brendan Moore Chair in Advocacy

2016 - 2017

Executive Board

Anthony Freeman
Editor-in-Chief

Claire Huynh
Managing Editor

Stephanie D’Angelo
Alumni Affairs Editor

Jeremy Holden Mo
Alumni Affairs Editor

Chris Fennell
Intraschool Competition Editor

Bethany Smith
Intraschool Competition Editor

Kelly Reddington
Business and Technology Editor

Paul Skydel
Business and Technology Editor

Kate Ross
Kelly Competition Editor

Edia Uko
Kelly Competition Editor

Taylor Crabill
Interschool Competitions Editor

Alessandra Rose Johnson
Interschool Competitions Editor

Winhkong Hua
Tendy Competition Editor

Gabriel Reale
Tendy Competition Editor

Members

John Almanzar
Emerson Argueta
Shara Atlas
Christina Awad
Bradley Barbour
Theadore Becker
Peter Bortolussi
Maria Brusco
Colette Carman
Devavrat Chaudhary
Gregory Cronin
Kathleen Dallon
Shirin Dhanani
Marjorie Dugan
Debra Edelman
Talia Fiano
Kyle Fitzpatrick
Mariano Gallastegui
Brianna Gallo
Austin Gre
Dov Hirsch
Ryan Jerome
Cara Kaplan
Fidan Karimli
Immanuel Kim
William Kraekel
Jeremey Krebs
Brendan Kreckel
Victoria Lagreca
Michelle Laksman
Elias Laris
Shaunna Lazzaro
Kevin Lenehan
Meredith Mcbride
Mahnoor Misbah
Zahava Moerdler
Elizabeth Moore
Ana Verena Nigro
Gregory O'Brien
Anthony Odorisi
Miranda Onnen
Isedua Oribhabor
Katherine Peluso
Lesly Pinol
Daniel Porat
Shaun Prunotto
Daron Ravenborg
John Reardon
Natalie Rios
Jillian Roffer
Wilson Rosa
Herbert Rosen
Jose Santna
Joseph Santangelo
Katarina Schweitz
Daisy Sexton
Shrey Sharma
Allison Silverman
Thomas Sperber
Grace Thompson
Marcus Tubin
Princess Uchekwe
Lawton Wakefield
Rachel Weiner
Jared Wiesel
David Yearwood
Stephanie Zuniga

Faculty Advisors

Adam Shlahet
Director, Moore Advocacy Center

James Kainen
Brendan Moore Chair in Advocacy

2015 - 2016

Executive Board

Sarah Mcateer
Editor-in-Chief

John Johnsen
Managing Editor

Robert Iodice
Alumni Affairs Editor

William Bergesch
Alumni Affairs Editor

Matthew Bruno
lntraschool Competition Editor

Olivia Gonzalez
lntraschool Competition Editor

Eilis Meagher
Business and Technology Editor

Mickey Pearl
Business and Technology Editor

Courtney Kane
Kelly Competition Editor

Sheila Shen
Kelly Competition Editor

Marissa Steiner
lnterschool Competitions Editor

Melissa Fabi
lnterschool Competitions Editor

Yashwanth Manjunath
Tendy Competition Editor

Sean Jaime
Tendy Competition Editor

Members

John Almanzar
Theodore Becker
Peter Bortolussi
Devavrat Chauhary
Stephanie Costa
Taylor Crabill
Gregory Cronin
Leeanne Cunningham
Stephanie D’Angelo
Katherine Demartini
Michael Diamond
Marjorie Dugan
Chris Fennell
Talia Fiano
Anthony Freeman
Brianna Gallo
Shevonne Greene
Winhkong Hua
Claire Huynh
Ryan Jerome
Alessandra Rose Johnson
Robert Kansao
Mairead Kennelly
Michelle Laksman
Jennifer Lee
Edoardo Maffia 
Eremy Mo
Zahava Moerdler
Robert Molineaux
Anthony Odorisi
Alexandra Oliver
David O’Brien
Pekham Pal
Henry Parr
Christopher Pioch
Lesly Pinol
Colleen Powers
Aditya Ramanathan
Gabriel Reale
John Reardon
John-Christopher Record
Kelly Reddington
Daron Ravenborg
Herbie Rosen
Daniel Rosenblum
Kate Ross
Brandon Ruben
Jose Santana
Joseph Santangelo
Daisy Sexton
Shrey Sharma
Paul Skydel
Allison Silverman
Bethany Smith
Helen Terrero-Black
Marcus Tubin
Princess Uchekwe
Edia Uko
Emily Vance
Stacia Ward
David Yearwood

Faculty Advisors

James Kainen
Director, Moore Advocacy Center
Professor ofLaw,Fordham University

Adam Shlahet
Director of Trial Competitions Adjunct
Professor of Law, Fordham University

2014 - 2015

Executive Board

Kate Flatley
Editor-in-Chief

Juan Maldonado
Managing Editor

Lauren Parra
Alumni Affairs Editor

Severine Losembe
Alumni Affairs Editor

James Moore
lntraschool Competition Editor

Mary Gibbons
lntraschool Competition Editor

Andrew Weisfeld
Business and Technology Editor

Evan Piercey
Business and Technology Editor

Blythe Miller
Kelly Competition Editor

Jen Queliz
Kelly Competition Editor

Zoe Rosenthal
lnterschool Competitions Editor

Katherine McCabe
lnterschool Competitions
Editor

Alexandra Menezes
Tendy Competition Editor

Bracha Gefen
Tendy Competition Editor

Members

Nima Afshar
Jacqueline Barkett
Will Bergesch
Sarah Bookin
Matthew Bruno
Stephanie Costa
Leeanne Cunnigham
Christopher Degennaro
Michael Diamond
Kyle Ellis
Melissa Fabi
Sean Flatow
Dora Georgescu
Olivia Gonzalez
Shevonne Greene
Melissa He
Elizabeth Huh
Carlo Ingato
Robert Iodice
Jonathan Irwin
Austen Ishii
Sean Jaime
Jacob Jeger
Allison Job
John Johnsen
Courtney Kane
Robert Kansao
Mairead Kenelly
Evan King
Devon Lash
Jennifer Lee
Richard Louis
Prescott Loveland
Mairead Maguire
Yashwanth Manjunath
Sarah McAteer
Eilis Meagher
Alif Mia
Ademisope Mojiminiyi
Robert Molineaux
Jeremiah Morehead
Alexandra Oliver
Pekham Pal
Hery Parr
Mickey Pearl
Lesly Pinol
Patrick Prin
Thomas Reilly
Brandon Ruben
Faina Savich
Courtney Scantling
Kelly Scavone
Matthew Schwartz
Daniel Sheerin
Sheila Shen
Tracy Solomon
Marissa Steinera
ELY TAMMAN
DANIEL TIBBETS
DANIELLE TURCOTTE
EMILY VANCE
STACIA WARD
KRISTEN WHITE
DAVID YEARWOOD

Faculty Advisors

James Kainen
Director, Moore Advocacy Center
Professor of Law, Fordham University

Adam Shlahet
Director of Trial Competitions
Adjunct Professor of Law, Fordham University

2013 - 2014

Executive Board

Prescott Loveland
Editor-in-Chief

Alex Guiterman
Managing Editor

Ben Bergin
Alumni Affairs Editor

Jason Tortora
Alumni Affairs Editor

Jose Fernandez
Intraschool Competition Editor

Fawn Lee
Intraschool Competition Editor

Jennifer Lai
Business and Technology Editor

Cassandra Rohme-Montesquie
Business and Technology Editor

Amy Markel
Kelly Competition Editor

John Rogan
Kelly Competition Editor

Members

Nima Afshar
Joe Amsel
Gabrielle Apfel
Asia Archey
Katia Asche
Jacqueline Barkett
Evan Berger
Sarah Bookin
Marissa Carro
Kelvin Collado
Christopher DeGennaro
Milana Dostanitch
Veronica Dunlap
Kyle Ellis
Anthony Finizio
Kate Flatley
Sean Flatow
Jumaane Ford
William Fullwood
Bracha Gefen
Dora Georgescu
Mary Gibbons
David Gilboa
Aaron Goldblum
Michael Hardin
Melissa He
Maxwell Herman
Amanda Hersh
Timothy Hiel
Richard Hochhauser
Elizabeth Huh
Carlo Ingato
Julie Isaacson
Austen Ishii
Jacob Jeger
Allison Job
Evan King
Devon Lash
Xiaoyu Liang
Séverine Losembe
Mairead Maguire
Andrew Mainardi
Juan Maldonado
Katherine McCabe
Alexandra Menezes
Blythe Miller
Ademisope Mojiminiyi
James Moore
Austin Murnane
Lauren Parra
Evan Piercey
Alaina Pirraglia
Patrick Prin
Jen Queliz
Jacob Reiser
Joshua Rittenberg
Stacey Robinson
Zoe Rosenthal
Robert Sancez
Faina Savich
Courtney Scantling
Kelly Scavone
John Schemitsch
Matthew Schwartz
Seth Shapiro
Daniel Sheerin
John Signoriello
Noah Simcoff
Michael Singer
Tracy Solomon
Ely Tamman
Daniel Tibbets
Danielle Turcotte
Andrew Weisfeld
Kristen White
Kaitlin Wood

Faculty Advisors

James Kainen
Director, Moore Advocacy Center
Professor of Law, Fordham University

Adam Shlahet
Director of Trial Competitions
Adjunct Professor of Law, Fordham University