CIS Courses

For additional information about each of the courses, please view the undergraduate courses and graduate courses.

The following CIS courses may count toward the Fordham core requirements but will not count as CS or IS major or minor elective:

CISC 4001 (formerly 3001) - Computers and Robots in Film
CISC 4650 - Cyberspace: Ethics and Issues
CISC 4660 - Minds, Machines and Society

Spring 2017

Fordham College at Rose Hill

CISC 1100 R01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Chen, Zhixiong

CISC 1100 R02 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Bhatia, Sajal

CISC 1100 R03 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.
Instructor: Seaton, Marlon

CISC 1400 R01 - Discrete Structures
Time: TF 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Anderson, Erli

CISC 1600 R01 - Computer Science I
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 1600 R02 - Computer Science I
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Chan, George

CISC 1600 R03 - Computer Science I
Time: MR 4 - 5:15 p.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas P.

CISC 1600 R04 - Computer Science I
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas P.

CISC 1610 R01 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: R 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 1610 R02 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: W 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Chan, George

CISC 1610 R03 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: R 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas P.

CISC 1610 R04 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: W 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas P.

CISC 2000 R01 - Computer Science II
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Papadakis-Kanaris, Christine

CISC 2010 R02 - Computer Science II Lab
Time: W 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Papadakis-Kanaris, Christine

CISC 2010 R03 - Computer Science II Lab
Time: W 11:30 - 12:45 a.m.
Instructor: Papadakis-Kanaris, Christine

CISC 2011 R01 - Programming for Math and Science
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 2011 R01 - Programming for Math and Science
Time: T 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 2100 R01 - Discrete Structure II
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 2110 R01 - Discrete Structure II Lab
Time: W 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 2200 R01 - Data Structures
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor:Papadakis-Kanaris, Christine

CISC 2500 R01 - Info and Data Management
Time: R 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Wolk, Lawrence

CISC 2540 R01 - Intro to Video Game Design
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Tsai, Roger

CISC 3250 R01 - Systems Neuroscience
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Leeds, Daniel

CISC 3400 R01 - Java Programming
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David

CISC 3595 R01 - Operating Systems
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Lyons, Damian

CISC 4001 R01 - Computers and Robots in Film
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Tsai, Roger

CISC 4080 R01 - Computer Algorithms
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 4090 R01 - Theory of Computation
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Leeds, Daniel

CISC 4510 R01 - Computer Security Systems
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Bhatia, Sajal

CISC 4625 R01 - Wireless Networks
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David

CISC 4631 R01 - Data Mining
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Li, Yanjun

Fordham College at Lincoln Center

CISC 1100 L01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TF 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Grote, Matthew

CISC 1600 L01 - Computer Science I
Time: MW 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 1600 L02 - Computer Science I
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor:Nikitas Kounavelis

CISC 1610 L01 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: W 10 - 11 a.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 1610 L02 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: W 1 - 2 p.m.
Instructor: Nikitas Kounavelis

CISC 2000 L01 - Computer Science II
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 2010 L01 - Computer Science II Lab
Time: T 4 - 5 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 2100 L01 - Discrete Structure II
Time: MR 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 2110 L01 - Discrete Structure II Lab
Time: W 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 2200 L01 - Data Structures
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Nikitas Kounavelis

CISC 2540 L01 - Intro to Video Game Design
Time: MW 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Wolk, Lawrence

CISC 3300 L01 - Internet and Web Programming
Time: T 4 - 6:30 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David

CISC 3500 L01 - Database Systems
Time: MW 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Wolk, Lawrence

CISC 3595 L01 - Operating Systems
Time: R 6:30 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Ji, Zhou

CISC 3850 L01 - Information Retrieval Systems
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Wolk, Lawrence

CISC 4001 L01 - Computers and Robots in Film
Time: W 8:30 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Alpert, Robert

CISC 4080 L01 - Computer Algorithms
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Werschulz, Arthur

CISC 4090 L01 - Theory of Computation
Time: M 4 - 6:30 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 4660 L01 - Minds, Machines, and Society
Time: MW 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Moniot, Robert

Professional School of Continuing Studies

Rose Hill

CISC 1100 E01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: T 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Palamadai, Subramaniam S

CISC 2350 E01 - Information and Web Programming
Time: M 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Estevez, Yuraima

CISC 3400 E01 - Java Programming
Time: W 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Chen, Zhixiong

CISC 3600 E01 - Secure Cyber Networks
Time: R, 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Balzano, Silvio

Lincoln Center

CISC 1100 C01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: T 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: Seaton, Marlon

CISC 2000 C01 - Computer Science II
Time: M 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 2010 C01 - Computer Science II Lab
Time: M 8:50 - 9:50 p.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 3600 C01 - Secure Cyber Networks
Time: R 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: Bhatia, Sajal

CISC 2350 C01 - Information and Web Programming
Time: W 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: Estevez, Yuraima

Graduate School of Arts and Sciences

CISC 5200 L01 - Computer Language Theory
Time: M 4 - 6:30 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 5400 - Discrete Structures​
Time: F 6 - 8 p.m.
Instructor: David Wei

CISC 5650 - Cyber Security Essentials
Time: SU 9 - 11:30 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Alam

CISC 5595 L01 - Operating Systems
Time: R 6:30 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Ji, Zhou

CISC 5800 L01 - Machine Learning
Time: W 6 - 7:50 p.m.
Instructor: Leeds, Daniel

CISC 5825 L01 - Computer Algorithms
Time: W 4 - 5:50 p.m.
Instructor: Werschulz, Arthur

CISC 5900 - Information Fusion
Time: M 6 - 8 p.m.
Instructor: Hsu, Derbiau

CISC 5920 L01 - Compiler Construction
Time: R 4 - 5:50 p.m.
Instructor: Werschulz, Arthur

CISC 6345 L01 - Advanced Database Systems
Time: T 6:40 - 8:30 p.m.
Instructor: Li, Yanjun

CISC 6352 L01 - Advanced Computational Finance
Time: F 5:30 - 7:20 p.m.
Instructor: Han, Xiaoxu

CISC 6376 L01 - Software Design Patterns
Time: M 6:40 - 8:30 p.m.
Instructor: Ji, Zhou

CISC 6795 L01 - Internet Computing and Java
Time: T 4 - 6:30 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David

CISC 8050 - Projects and Internship
Time: M 4 - 5:50 p.m.
Instructor: Weiss, Gary

Cybersecurity Courses

CISC 5009 L02 - Network Essentials
Time: SU 9 - 1:30 p.m.
Instructor: Duhaime Candeias, Anthony

Class days/times: only for CISC 5009

1/7/2017 - 1/8/2017
Time: SU 9 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

1/21/2017 -1/22/2017
Time: SU 9 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

2/4/2017- 2/5/2017
Time: SU 9 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

2/14/2017 - 2/15/2017
Time: SU 9 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

CISC 5650 L02 - Cyber Security Essentials
Time: SU 9 - 11:30 a.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Md Zakirul Alam

CISC 6640 L02 - Privacy and Security in Big Data
Time: S 1 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Md Zakirul Alam

CISC 6650 - Forensic Computing
Time: SU 1 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Flatley, Stephen

CISC 6680 L02 - Intrusion Detection
Time: SU 2 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Ravi Tanikella

CISC 6920 L02 - Incident Response and Risk Management
Time: SU 9 - 1 p.m.
Instructor: Doyle, James

CISC 7050 L02 - Penn Testing
Time: S 1 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Duhaime Candeias, Anthony J

CISC 8070 L02 - Projects and Internships in Cyber
Time: S 9 - 11:30 a.m.
Instructor: Hayajneh, Thaier

Summer 2017

Rose Hill - Undergraduate

Summer Session I

CISC 1600 - Computer Science I
Time: TWR 9 - 12 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine
3 Credits

CISC 1100 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TWR 1 - 4 p.m.
Instructor: Han, Xiaoxu
3 Credits

Summer Session II

CISC 2000 - Computer Science II
Time: MTWR 9 - 12 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine
4 Credits

CISC 2350 - Information and Web Programming
Time: TWR 1 - 4 p.m.
Instructor: TBA
4 Credits

Lincoln Center - Undergraduate

Summer Session I

CISC 1100 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MTWR 1 - 4 p.m. (Class stops week earlier)
Instructor: Werschulz, Arthur
3 Credits

CISC 1600 - Computer Science I
Time: TWR 1 - 4 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David
3 Credits

CISC 4800 - Project and Internship
Time: MTWR 6 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David
4 Credits

Summer Session II

CISC 1400 - Discrete Structures
Time: TWR 9 - 12 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz
3 Credits

CISC 4750 - Scientific Computation Using MATLAB
TIme: TWR 1 - 4 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz
3 Credits

CISC 1800/CISC 5300 - Intro to Computer Programming
Time: TWR 6 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz
3 Credits

Graduate School or Arts and Sciences

Summer Session I

Cloud Computing - CISC 5550
Time: MW 5 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Md Zakirul Alam

CISC 5109 - Big Data Analytics
Time: TR 6 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Han, Xiaoxu
3 Credits

CISC 1800/CISC 5380 - Computer Programming C++
Time: TWR 6 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz
3 Credits

CISC 8050 - Project and Internships
Time: MW 6 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Weiss, Gary
3 Credits

Summer Session I

CISC 8070 - Projects and Internships in Cybersecurity
Time: Saturday, 9 - 1 p.m.
Instructor: Hayajneh, Thaier

CISC 8150 - Special Topics in Cybersecurity
Time: F 5 - 9 p.m.
Instructor: Hayajneh, Thaier

CISC 6630 - Wireless Security
Time: Saturday, 1 - 5 p.m.
Instructor: Hayajneh, Thaier

CISC 6800 - Malware and Software Security
Time: Sunday 9 - 5 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Md Zakirul Alam

Fall 2017

Fordham College at Rose Hill

CISC 1100 R01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Deleon, Jose

CISC 1100 R02 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TF 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1100 R03 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1100 R04 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1100 R05 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 4 - 5:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1100 R06 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1100 R07 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1400 R01 - Discrete Structures
Time: MR 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1400 R02 - Discrete Structures
Time: TF 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1400 R03 - Discrete Structures
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1600 R01 - Computer Science I
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1610 R01 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: M 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1600 R02- Computer Science I
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas

CISC 1610 R02 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: W 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas

CISC 1600 R03- Computer Science I
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1610 R03 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: R 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1600 R04 - Computer Science I
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 1610 R04 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: W 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 1600 R05 - Computer Science I
Time: MR 4 - 5:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1610 R05 - Computer Science I Lab
Time: R 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1800 R01 - Intro to Computer Programming
Time: MR 4 - 5:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1810 R01 - Intro to Computer Programming Lab
Time: W 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2000 R01 - Computer Science II
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2010 R01 - Computer Science II Lab
Time: W 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2000 R02 - Computer Science II
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2010 R02 - Computer Science II Lab
Time: W 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2100 R01 - Discrete Structures II
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 2110 R01 - Discrete Structures II Lab
Time: W 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 2100 R02 - Discrete Structures II
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 2110 R02 - Discrete Structures II Lab
Time: W 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 2200 R01 - Data Structures
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Li, Yanjun

CISC 2200 R02 - Data Structures
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Papadakis, Christine

CISC 2350 R01 - Information and Web Programming
Time: MR 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2540 R01 - Intro to Video Game Design
Time: MR 4 - 5:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3060 R01 - Introduction to Robotics
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Lyons, Damian

CISC 3130 R01 - Unix Systems Programming
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Kounavelis, Nikitas

CISC 3500 R01 - Database Systems
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Li, Yanjun

CISC 3500 R02 - Database Systems
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3580 R01 - Cybersecurity and Applications
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3593 R01 - Computer Organization
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3595 R01 - Operating Systems
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Zhang, Xiaolan

CISC 4001 R01 - Computers and Robots in Film
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Tsai, Roger

CISC 4020 R01 - Bioinformatics
Time: T 2:30 - 5:15 p.m.
Instructor: Han, Xiaoxu

CISC 4080 R01 - Computer Algorithms
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Hsu, Derbiau

CISC 4090 R01 - Theory of Computation
Time: MR 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Leeds, Daniel

CISC 4615 R01 - Data Communications and Networks
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David

CISC 4631 R01 - Data Mining
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Alam

CISC 4650 R01 - Cyberspace: Issues and Ethics
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

Fordham College at Lincoln Center

CISC 1100 L01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: MR 8:30 - 9:45 am
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1100 L02 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: TF 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Grote, Matthew

CISC 1400 L01 - Discrete Structures
Time: MR 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1400 L02 - Discrete Structures
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1600 L01 - Computer Science I
Time: TF 8:30 - 9:45 a.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 1600 L02 - Computer Science I
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 1610 L01 - Computer Science Lab I
Time: T 10 - 10:50 a.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 1610 L02 - Computer Science Lab I
Time: T 1 - 1:50 p.m.
Instructor: Kadri, Michael

CISC 1800 L01- Intro to Computer Programming
Time: W 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2000 L01 - Computer Science II
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 2000 L02 - Computer Science II
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2010 L01 - Computer Science Lab II
Time: M 1 - 1:50 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 2010 L02 - Computer Science Lab II
Time: M 4 - 4:50 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2200 L01 - Data Structures
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2350 L01- Info. and Web Programming
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2500 L01 - Info and Data Management
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2540 L01 - Intro to Video Game Design
Time: TF 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: Wolk, Lawrence M.

CISC 3500 L01- Database Systems
Time: MW 1 - 2:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3580 L01- Cybersecurity and Applications
Time: TF 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3593 L01 - Computer Organization
Time: MR 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 4001 L01 - Computers and Robots in Film
Time: W 8:30 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: Alpert, Robert

CISC 4080 L01 - Computer Algorithms
Time: MR 2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 4631 L01 - Data Mining
Time: TF 10 - 11:15 a.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 4650 L01 - Cyberspace: Issues and Ethics
Time: TF 11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Instructor: Moniot, Robert K.

Graduate School of Arts and Sciences

CISC 5009 L01 - Network Essentials
Time: S 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 5300 L01 - Computer Programming C++
Time: M 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Werschulz, Arthur G.

CISC 5352 L01 - Financial Programming and Applications
Time: W 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Han, Xiaoxu

CISC 5380 L01- Programming with Python
Time: W 6 - 8 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 5400 L01 - Discrete Structures
Time: R 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Strzemecki, Tadeusz

CISC 5420 L01 - Applied Statistics and Probability
Time: T 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Patruno, Luigi

CISC 5500 L01 - Data Analytics Tools and Scripting
Time: M 7:55 - 10:10 p.m.
Instructor: Ji, Zhou

CISC 5520 L01 - Programming Languages
Time: M 7:55 - 10:10 p.m.
Instructor: Altzman, Josephine

CISC 5650 L01 - Cyber Security Essentials
Time: U 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Md Zakirul Alam

CISC 5700 L01- Cognitive Computing
Time: M 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Hsu, Derbiau F.

CISC 5750 L01- Information Security and Ethics
Time: U 1 - 6  p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 5800 L01- Machine Learning
Time: M 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Leeds, Daniel D.

CISC 5825 L01- Computer Algorithms
Time: M 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Altzman, Josephine

CISC 5835 L01-Algorithms for Big Data
Time: T 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Werschulz, Arthur

CISC 5950 L01 - Big Data Programming
Time: W 7:55 - 10:10 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 6200 L01 - Computer Elements and Architecture
Time: F 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 6325 L01 - Database Systems
Time: T 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Li, Yanjun

CISC 6525 L01 - Artificial Intelligence
Time: R 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Lyons, Damian M.

CISC 6650 L01 - Forensic Computing
Time: U 1 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Flatley, Stephen

CISC 6660 L01- Applied Cryptography
Time: S 1 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Hayajneh, Thaier S.

CISC 6680 L01- Intrusion Detection
Time: S 1 - 6 p.m.
Instructor: Duhaime Candeias, Anthony

CISC 6725 L01- Data Communications and Networks
Time: T 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Wei, David S.

CISC 6920 L01 - Incident Response and Risk Management
Time: U 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Instructor: Doyle, James

CISC 6930 L01 - Data Mining
Time: F 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 6930 L02 - Data Mining
Time: W 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: Bhuiyan, Md Zakirul Alam

CISC 6950 R01 - Algorithms and Data Analysis
Time: T 5:30 - 7:20 p.m.
Instructor: Tsai, Roger

CISC 8050 L01 - Projects and Internships
Time: F 7:55 - 10:10 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 8070 L01 - Projects and Internships in Cyber
Time: S 9 - 11:30 a.m.
Instructor: Hayajneh, Thaier

CISC 8100 L01 - Special Topics in Computer Science
Time: W 5:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

Professional School of Continuing Studies

CISC 1100 C01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: W 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: Seaton, Marlon

CISC 1100 E01 - Structures of Computer Science
Time: T 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Palamadai, Subramaniam S.

CISC 1600 C01 - Computer Science I
Time: M 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1600 E01- Computer Science I
Time: R 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1610 C01- Computer Science Lab I
Time: M 8:50 - 9:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 1610 E01 Computer Science Lab I
Time: R 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 2530 E01- Digital Video and Multimedia
Time: W 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 3500 E01- Database Systems
Time: M 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.
Instructor: Balzano, Silvio

CISC 3600 C01- Secure Cyber Networks
Time: T 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA

CISC 4400 C01- Mobile Device Programming
Time: M 6 - 8:45 p.m.
Instructor: TBA