Skip to main content

Spring 2017 Courses

Download the Spring 2017 Courses PDF.

Below is a listing of International Studies courses being offered in Spring 2017. Please read carefully:

*The listed courses all count toward International Studies in general. However, to count toward your major requirements, they must fulfill an IS core requirement or be appropriate for your chosen elective track, as indicated on the list.

  • Understanding the listing: The first number is the CRN (course registration number), followed by the department and course number, then the school and course section, then the number of credits, course name (and Fordham core attributes, if any), then the days, times, and instructor. L=LC day; C=LC eve; R=RH day; E=RH eve; and W=Westchester eve. Example: INST 2500 L01 4 = INST 2500 [course] L01 [LC day, section 1]; 4 [# of credits]. TBA=To be announced; SAB=Study Abroad.
  • Fordham core attributes: Please double-check to make sure that attributes listed here are accurate. It’s also possible that some courses have attributes not listed here. Confirm everything. Look up courses yourself.
  • Core attributes key: Adv Hist=Advanced History; Adv Lit=Advanced Literature; Adv SS=Advanced Social Science; EP=Eloquentia Perfecta; FA=Fine Arts; Glob=Globalism; ICC=Interdisciplinary Capstone Core; PL=Pluralism; Sac Texts=Sacred Texts; VS=Values Seminar

* Language courses for the IS major are not listed here. Please see the language requirements below.

* If you think a course not on the list should be here, please contact Dr. De Luca at: tdeluca@fordham.edu. Please send the CRN, the course number (e.g. INST 2500), course title, the professor’s name, and a course description. Here are general guidelines for track electives:

  1. For the International Track: in its scope a course must be global or compare regions of the world, and if historical, its content should at least come up to the 20 th century.
  2. For the Regional Track: in its scope a course must focus most attention on one region of the world, and if historical, its content should at least come up to the 20 th century.

For more information about the major, visit us at: http://www.fordham.edu/info/24306/international_studies

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAJOR REQUIREMENTS (13 COURSES)

THE INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CORE: 5 COURSES

1. Introduction to International Studies: INST 2500 (Introduction to International Studies).

2. International Politics and Law (one course): POSC 2501(Intro to International Politics); or POSC 2610 (Intro to Comparative Politics); or POSC 3505 (International Law).

3. International Economics and Political Economy (one course): POSC 3915 (International Political Economy); ECON 3244 (International Economic Policy); or ECON 3346 (International Economics/Trade).

4. Contemporary World History and Culture (one course): INST 3100 (The Global Environment); or INST 3859 (Post-1945: A Global History); or ANTH 3351 (Comparative Cultures); or ANTH 3725 (Culture and Culture Change); or SOCI 3046 (International Sociology); or SOCI 3450 (Transnational Social Movements).

5. Senior Thesis Seminar (ONLY offered in fall semester): INST 4000 (International Studies Senior Thesis Seminar).

THE REGIONAL OR INTERNATIONAL trACK: 6 COURSES

6-11. Track Requirements: Six courses in your chosen track; or five courses in your chosen track and one course in any other track; or five courses in your chosen track and a third course in your IS language.

THE INTERNATIONAL STUDIES LANGUAGE: 2 COURSES

12-13. Language Requirement: Two courses in addition to the Fordham core in a language appropriate for your track.

*QUESTIONS: Contact the IS Director, Prof. Tom De Luca at: tdeluca@fordham.edu.

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CORE

Introductory Course

2997 INST 250 C01 4 INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL STUDIES T 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Anjali K. Dayal (P)
2 0    

Contemporary History & Culture

2996 INST 385 C01 4 POST-1945: A GLOBAL HISTORY W 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Michael Marmé
8   9            
1077 ANT 335 R01 4 COMPARATIVE CULTURES (Glob,Adv SS) TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Goutam Gajula (P)
9 H 1            
1078 ANT 335 R02 4 COMPARATIVE CULTURES (Glob,Adv SS) M 08:30 am-09:45 am Alan M. Trevithick (P)
1 H 1       R    
1172 ANT 372 L01 4 CULTURE & CULTURE CHANGE (Glob,Adv SS) M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Aseel Sawalha (P)
1 H 5       R    

International Politics and Law

2970 POS 250 L01 4 INtrO TO INTERNATIONAL POLITICS M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Anjali Dayal (P)
0 C 1       R    
1111 POS 250 R01 4 INtrO TO INTERNATIONAL POLITICS M 10:00 am-11:15 am Asha Castleberry (P)
0 C 1       R    
2540 POS 250 R02 4 INtrO TO INTERNATIONAL POLITICS M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm TBA
1 C 1       R    

2327

POS 261

R01

4 INtrO TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Jose Aleman (P)
7 C 0            

International Economics & Political Economy

1102 ECO 324 R01 4 INT'L ECONOMIC POLICY TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Giacomo Santangelo (P)
5 N 4            
1526 ECO 324 R02 4 INT'L ECONOMIC POLICY TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Giacomo Santangelo (P)
0 N 4            
3080 ECO 334 C01 4 INTERNATIONAL trADE W 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Shushanki Hakobyan (P)
2 N 6            
1989 POS 391 L01 4 INTERNATIONAL POL ECON (Adv SS) TF 10:00 am-11:15 am Leanne Tyler (P)
7 C 5            
1112 POS 391 R01 4 INTERNATIONAL POL ECON (Adv SS) M 08:30 am-09:45 am Asha Castleberry (P)
1 C 5       R    

Internship Course

1150 INST 300 L01 4 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES INTERNSHIP M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Leanne C. Tyler (P)
4 0 R  

IS ELECTIVE trACKS

Africa

2963 AFA 303 R01 4 BEING AND BECOMING BLACK (Adv SS, Glob) M 05:30 pm-06:45 pm Tyesha Maddox (P)
3 M 7       R    
2993 AFA 307 C01 4 AFRICAN INTELLECTUAL HISTORY M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Amir Idris (P)
5 M 1            
2966 COLI 347 R01 4 FRANCOPHONE AFRICAN CINEMAS M 11:30 am-12:45 pm Audrey Evrard (P)
3   6       R    
2727 COLI 432 L01 4 READING THE INDIAN OCEAN T 02:30 pm-05:15 pm Fawzia Mustafa (P)
6   0            
1150 INST 300 L01 4 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES INTERNSHIP M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Leanne C. Tyler (P)
4   0       R    
3175 INST 462 C02 4 SEM:THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
5   0     Same as POSC-4620      
3095 POS 462 C02 4 SEM: THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
0 C 0     Same as INST-4620      
Asia                
29603 ARH 110

R01

3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: ASIA (Glob, Fine Arts) MR 10:00 am-11:15 am Asato Ikeda (P)
  I 2            
30885 ARHI 110 R02 3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: ASIA (Glob, Fine Arts) MR 11:30 am-12:45 pm Asato Ikeda (P)
    2            
27276 COLI 432 L01 4 READING THE INDIAN OCEAN T 02:30 pm-05:15 pm Fawzia Mustafa (P)
    0            
30067 COLI 460 R01 4 ASIANS IN THE AMERICAS TF 10:00 am-11:15 am James Kim (P)
    3            
30066 ENG 460 R01 4 ASIANS IN THE AMERICAS TF 10:00 am-11:15 am James Kim (P)
  L 3            
27010 HIST 155 R01 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE:E ASIA MR 10:00 am-11:15 am Grace Shen (P)
    0            
27016 HIST 391 R01 4 CONTEMPORARY CHINA (Adv Hist/Glob) MR 11:30 am-12:45 pm Grace Shen (P)
    5            
30062 HIST 398

R01

4 APOCLP & MESSIAN IN ISLAM TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Ebru Turan (P)
    3            
31359 HIST 392 L01 4 EAST ASIAN CAPITALISM TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Michael Marmé
    4            
11504 INST 300

L01

4 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES INTERNSHIP MR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Leanne C. Tyler (P)
    0            
31755 INST 462 C01 4 SEM:THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
    0     Same as POSC-4620      
29622 MAN 304 R01 4 TOPICS IN MANDARIN CHINESE LIT (Adv Lit) TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Xinran Dong (P)
  D 0            
30032 MLA 350 R01 4 WRITING UNDER MANDARIN CHINESE CENSORSHIP TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Maria Ebner (P)
  L 0            
29596 PHIL 375 R01 4 BUDDHIST PHILOSOPHY (Globalism) MR 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Christopher Gowans (P)
    9            
30950 POSC 462 C01 4 SEM:THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P
    0     Same as INST-4620      
29773 THE 372 R01 3 HINDU LIT & ETHICS (Glob/Sac Texts & Trad) MR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Joshua D. Schapiro (P)
  O 0            
27061 THE 372 R01 3 BUDDHIST MEDITATION MR 10:00 am-11:15 am Joshua Schapiro (P)
  O 8            
29771 THE 372 R02 3 BUDDHIST MEDITATION MR 11:30 am-12:45 pm Joshua Schapiro (P)
  O 8            

Europe

2833 ARH 110 L02 3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: EUROPE TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Jack J. Spalding (P
7 I 1            
2472 ARH 110 R01 3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: EUROPE (Fine Arts) TF 08:30 am-09:45 am Jack J. Spalding (P)
9 I 1            
2473 ARH 110 R02 3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: EUROPE (Fine Arts) TF 08:30 am-09:45 am TBA
1 I 1            
2698 ARH 110 R03 3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: EUROPE (Fine Arts/EP1) M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Zachary Stewart (P)
0 I 1       R    
2698 ARH 110 R04 3 INtrO TO ART HISTORY: EUROPE (Fine Arts) TF 10:00 am-11:15 am Kathryn Heleniak (P)
1 I 1            
3020 FITV 355 E01 4 ITALIAN FILM S 09:00 am-05:30 pm Miltilde Fava (P)
6   8            
1671 FRE 260 L01 4 FRANCE:LIT,HIST,CIV M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Andrew Clark (P)
8 N 0       R    
2211 FRE 260 R01 4 FRANCE:LIT,HIST,CIV (Adv Lit Core/taught in French) M 10:00 am-11:15 am Audrey Evrard (P)
8 N 0       R    

3096

FRE 355 L01

4

IN SEARCH OF LOST TIME TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Natasha Lee (P)
1 N 0            
3015 FRE 360 L01 4 FRANCE TODAY TF 10:00 am-11:15 am Kari Evanson (P)
1 N 0            
2997 HIST 100 C01 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR R 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Howard Krukofsky (P)
0   0            
3020 HIST 100 E01 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR U 01:00 pm-06:00 pm John Houston (P)
7   0            
1130 HIST 100 L01 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm Alessandro Saluppo (P)
4   0            
3003 HIST 100 L02 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR M 10:00 am-11:15 am Alessandro Saluppo (P)
9   0       R    
1091 HIST 100 R02 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR (EP1) TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm Asif Siddiqi (P)
1   0            
1091 HIST 100 R03 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR M 08:30 am-09:45 am Elizabeth Stack (P)
3   0       R    
2648 HIST 100 R04 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR (EP1) TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Asif Siddiqi (P)
0   0            
2882 HIST 100 R05 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR (EP1) TF 10:00 am-11:15 am Christine Kelly (P)
4   0            
2956 HIST 100 R06 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Johnathan Pettinato (P)
9   0       R    

3073

HIST 100 W0

3

UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MOD EUR M 07:00 pm-09:45 pm Richard Hresko (P)
7   0 1          
2957 HIST 341 R01 4 EUROPEAN WOMEN 1800-PRESENT TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Susan Wabuda (P)
6   6            
2938 HIST 362 LD 4 SAB-20TH CENTURY EUROPE      
1   0 1          
3004 HIST 362 L01 4 EUROPEAN CITIES M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Rosemary Wakeman (P)
8   4       R    
2957 HIST 354 R01 4 THE CONNECTING SEA TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Silvana Patriarca (P)
9   3            
3086 HIST 358 R01 4 WAR GENDER & VIOLENCE MOD EUR M 10:00 am-11:15 am TBA
4   0       R    
3086 HIST 381 L01 4 EAST EUROPEAN JEWISH HISTORY M 11:30 am-12:45 pm Magdalena Teter (P)
3   5       W    
2958 HIST 412 R01 4 IMAGINING EMPIRE W 11:30 am-02:15 pm Johnathan Pettinato (P)
7   0            
2996 HIST 430 C01 4 ANTISEMITISM M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Doron Ben-Atar (P)
7   8            
3136 HIST 475 L01 4 SEM: EUROPE: PRSPRITY TO CRISIS M 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Edward Bristow (P)
0   8       W    
1150 INST 300 L01 4 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES INTERNSHIP M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Leanne C. Tyler (P)
4   0       R    
3175 INST 462 C01 4 SEM:THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
5   0     Same as POSC-4620      
3096 MLA 307 L01 4 RUSSIAN VISIONS: LIT AND ART TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm Michael Ossorgin Vill (P)
3 L 0            
2969 POS 342 L01 4 POLITICS OF THE PRESENT M 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Nicole Fermon (P)
6 C 2       W    
2933 POS 362 LD 4 SAB-EUROPEAN POLITICS      
0 C 1 1          

3004

POS 402 R01

4

PLACE SPACE & IMMIGRANT CITIES (ICC) M 11:30 am-12:45 pm Annika Hinze(P)
1 C 0       R    
3095 POS 462 C01 4 SEM: THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
0 C 0     Same as INST-4620      
3016 SPA 300 L01 4 SPAIN: LIT/CULTURE SURVEY M 10:00 am-11:15 am Carey Kasten (P)
0 N 1       R    
3002 SPA 354 R01 4 SPAIN & ISLAM M 10:00 am-11:15 am Javier Jimenez-Belmonte
8 N 0       R   (P)
1517 VAR 110 R03 3 URBANISM TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm Eva Delius (P)
3 T 1            
2726 VAR 110 R04 3 URBANISM TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Eva Delius (P)
3 T 1            
3056 WGS 341 R01 4 EUROPEAN WOMEN 1800-PRESENT TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Susan Wabuda (P)
2 S 6            

Latin America

2963 AFA 31 R0 4 CARIB PEOPLES & CULTURES (Glob/Adv SS) M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Tyesha Maddox (P)
6 M 50 1     R    
3094 COLI 38 C0 4 LATIN AMERICA THROUGH FILM T 06:00 pm-08:45 pm TBA
7   40 1          
2987 COLI 40 L0 4 CUBA: REVOL, LIT & Film (ICC/Glob) W 02:30 pm-05:15 pm Arnaldo Cruz-Malave (P)
5   18 1          
2216 HIST 14 L0 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: LATIN AM (Globalism) M 11:30 am-12:45 pm Yuko Miki (P)
6   00 1     W    
2597 HIST 14 L0 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: LATIN AM (Globalism) M 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Yuko Miki (P)
0   00 2     W    
3175 INST 46 C0 4 SEM:THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
5   20 2   Same as POSC-4620      
3086 LAL 38 C0 4 LATIN AMERICA THROUGH FILM T 06:00 pm-08:45 pm TBA
6 S 40 1          

3095

POS 46 C0 4 SEM: THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
0 C 20 1   Same as INST-4620      
3013 SOCI 34 L0 4 HISPANICS/LATINOS IN THE USA M 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Clara Rodriguez (P)
0   27 1     W    

2962

SPAN 30 R0 4 LAT AM LIT/CULTURE SURVEY TF 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Sara Lehman (P)
8   02 1          
2962 SPAN 30 R0 4 LATIN AMERICAN THEMES TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm 11:30 am-12:45 pm
9   05 1          
2963 SPAN 33 R0 4 MOD LAT AM VISUAL CULTURE (Adv Lit) TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm Carl Fischer (P)
1   00 1          
3029 SPAN 37 R0 4 LATIN AMERICAN CYBERLITERATURE M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Gioconda Marun (P)
8   15 1     R    
3033 SPAN 40 L0 4 CUBA:REVOL, LIT & FILM (ICC/Globalism) W 02:30 pm-05:15 pm Arnaldo Cruz-Malave (P)
4   18 1          

Middle East & North Africa

3104 ARA 300 L0 4 TOPICS IN ARAB CULURE TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm TBA
9 B 0 1          
2966 COLI 347 R0 4 FRANCOPHONE AFRICAN CINEMAS M 11:30 am-12:45 pm Audrey Evrard (P)
3   6 1     R    
1131 HIST 170 L0 3 UNDRSTND HIST CHNGE: MIDEAST: (Glob) M 08:30 am-09:45 am Jean-Marc Oppenheim (P)
7   0 1     R    
2555 HIST 175 R0 3 UHC: ISLAMIC HISTORY & CULTURE (Glob) TF 11:30 am-12:45 pm Ebru Turan (P)
7   0 1          
2957 HIST 354 R0 4 THE CONNECTING SEA TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Silvana Patriarca (P)
9   3 1          
3006 HIST 398 R0 4 APOCLP & MESSIAN IN ISLAM TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Ebru Turan (P)
2   3 1          
1150 INST 300 L0 4 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES INTERNSHIP M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Leanne C. Tyler (P)
4   0 1     R    
3175 INST 462 C0 4 SEM:THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
5   0 2   Same as POSC-4620      
2997 MES 350 C0 4 PALESTINE-ISRAEL CONFLICT M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Jean-Marc Oppenheim (P)
6 T 2 1          
2000 MES 400 L0 4 SEM: MIDDLE EAST T 02:30 pm-05:15 pm John Entelis (P)
2 T 1 1          
2966 MLA 341 R0 4 ARAB CINEMA (Adv Lit/taught in English) TF 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Mohammed Alsiadi (P)
9 L 0 1          
3015 MLA 345 L0 4 THE ARAB SPRING IN ARABIC LIT TF 10:00 am-11:15 am Mohamed Abdel Rahman (P )
9 L 0 1          
3144 POSC 362 R0 4 THE QU’RANIN GLOBAL POLITICS M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm TBA
6   4 1     R    
3095 POSC 462 C0 4 SEM: THE WORLD OF DEMOCRACY (EP4) M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Thomas De Luca (P)
0   0 1   Same as INST-4620      
2711 THE 371 L0 3 SACRED TEXTS OF THE MIDEAST M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Kathryn Kueny (P)
5 O 1 1     R    
2210 THE 371 R0 3 SACRED TEXTS OF THE MIDEAST (Glob, Sac Texts) M 08:30 am-09:45 am Patrick Ryan (P)
0 O 1 1     R    
3032 THE 371 R0 3 SACRED TEXTS OF THE MIDEAST (Glob, Sac Texts ) M 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Emanuel Fiano (P)
4 O 1 2     R    
3034 THE 371 R0 3 SACRED TEXTS OF THE MIDEAST (Glob, Sac Texts ) M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Emanuel Fiano (P)
4 O 1 3     R    

International Track

2966 ANT 105 R0 3 ANTHROPOLOGY FOCUS (EP1) M 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Hannah Jopling (P)
5 H 0 1 R
<
1077 ANT 250 R0 4 TABOO: ANTHRO OF FORBIDDEN (Glob)
3 H 0 1    
3132 ANT 261 L0 4 MAGIC,SCIENCE & RELIGION
2 H 9 1    
2235 ANT 261 R0 4 MAGIC,SCIENCE & RELIGION (Glob)
5 H 9 1    
3132 ANT 288 L0 4 ANTHRO OF GENDER & SEXUALITY
0 H 6 1    
3013 ANT 334 C0 4 ANTHRO PERSP, RACE ETHNICITY
4 H 0 1    
3131 ANT 334 L0 4 GHETTOS AND GATED COMMUNITIES
9 H 3 1    
2477 ANT 334 R0 4 GHETTOS AND GATED COMMUNITIES (EP3/Glob)
5 H 3 1    
1077 ANT 335 R0 4 COMPARATIVE CULTURES (Glob,Adv SS)
9 H 1 1    

1078

ANT

335 R0

4

COMPARATIVE CULTURES (Glob,Adv SS)
1 H 1 2    
2966 ANT 335 R0 4 RACE, IDENTITY & GLOBALIZATION
6 H 4 1    
1172 ANT 372 L0 4 CULTURE & CULTURE CHANGE (Glob,Adv SS)
1 H 5 1    
2715 ANT 411 R0 4 ANTHRO OF HEALTH & HEALING (Glob/ICC)
2 H 4 1    
2715 ANT 411 R0 4 ANTHRO OF HEALTH & HEALING (Glob/ICC)
3 H 4 2    
2477 ANT 437 R0 4 ENVIRO & HUMAN SURVIVAL (Glob, ICC)
6 H 3 1    
2477 ANT 449 R0 4 ANTHRO POLITICAL VIOLENCE (ICC)
7 H 0 1    
3052 COLI 313 R0 4 WORLD CINEMA MASTERPIECES (Adv Lit)
5   7 1    
2727 COLI 432 L0 4 READING THE INDIAN OCEAN
6   0 1    
3122 COM 338 L0 4 INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION
3 C 0 1    
2982 COM 338 R0 4 INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION (Globalism)
5 C 0 1    

2993

ECO

321 L0

4

ECON OF EMERGING NATIONS (Adv SS)
4 N 0 1    
2317 ECO 321 L0 4 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT ( Adv SS)
3 N 1 1    
1520